Export-Import Bank of India Manager Recruitment 2020 – 22 Posts

Export-Import Bank of India has announced the Manager Recruitment 2020 notification on 29/01/2020. Notification is out for 22 posts such as Chief Manager, Manager, Deputy Manager, Administrative Officer and Officers on Contract – IT in Bangalore. Eligible candidates can apply online from 07/02/2020 to 22/02/2020. Candidates can view the post details, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, selection process, applying method, fees structure, syllabus, pattern and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Manager, Deputy Manager, Administrative Officer & Officers

Post Date: 29/01/2020

No of Vacancies: 22

Place: Bangalore

See Also:

Important Dates for Export-Import Bank of India Manager Recruitment:

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07/02/2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22/02/2020
Tentative Date of Written Examination15/03/2020
Tentative Date of InterviewApril 2020

Vacancy details of Export-Import Bank of India Manager Recruitment:

Name of the PostsURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Chief Manager (MM III)02000002
Manager (MM II)030101020108
Deputy Manager (JM I)0200020105
Administrative Officer0201001004
Officers on Contract – IT0101010003
Total100302050222

Pay Scale:

Name of the PostsPay Scale
Chief Manager (MM III) 42020-1310-48570-1460-51490
Manager (MM II) 31705-1145-32850-1310-45950
Deputy Manager (JM I) 23700-980-30560-1145-32850-131042020
Administrative Officer 23700-980-30560-1145-32850- 1310-42020
Officers on Contract – IT 116666

Age limit:

Name of the PostsUR / EWSOBCSC / ST
Chief Manager (MM III)40 years
Manager (MM II)35 years38 years40 years
Deputy Manager (JM I)27 years30 years
Administrative Officer27 years30 years32 years
Officers on Contract – IT35 years40 years

Educational Qualification:

1. Chief Manager Legal:

Candidates should be completed Bachelor’s Degree in Law recognized by the Bar Council of India for the purpose of enrolment as an Advocate with a minimum of 60% marks.

2. Manager Legal:

Candidates should be completed Bachelor’s Degree in Law recognized by the Bar Council of India for the purpose of enrolment as an Advocate with a minimum of 60% marks.

3. Deputy Manager (JM I):

  • Candidates should be completed a minimum of 60% or equivalent grade in B.E / B.
    Tech / M. Tech in Computer Science / Information Technology / Electronics & Communications / Information Security. (OR)
  • Candidates should be completed a minimum of 60% in any Graduation Course and MCA. Passing of CISA is mandatory.

4. Deputy Manager Rajbhasha:

  • Candidates should be completed a Master’s degree of a recognized University in Hindi / English with English / Hindi as a compulsory / elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level. (OR)
  • Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi / English, with Hindi and English as compulsory / elective subject or either of the two as a medium of examination and the other as a compulsory / elective subject at Degree level. (OR)
  • Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject (other than Hindi / English) with Hindi / English as medium and English / Hindi as compulsory / elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level.
  • Knowledge of computers (Word, Excel, PowerPoint) and bilingual word processing.

Desirable:

  • Degree or Diploma in translation from a recognized University.
  • Minimum 50% in Graduation and Post-Graduation.

5. Administrative Officer (Secretarial Function):

  • Candidates should be completed a Graduates in any discipline from a recognized
    university. Minimum 50% marks in Graduation.
  • Candidates should also be conversant in computers with the ability to adapt to changing technology.
  • Course completed through correspondence/part-time are not eligible.

6. Officers on Contract – IT:

  • Candidates should be got a minimum of 50% marks in B.E. / B. Tech / M. Tech in Computer Science / Master of Computer Applications (MCA).
  • Course completed through correspondence / parttime are not eligible.

Experience:

Name of the PostsMinimum Years of Relevant Experience
Chief Manager (MM III)10 years
Manager (MM II)05 years
Deputy Manager (JM I)01 years
Administrative Officer01 years
Officers on Contract – IT05 years

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on the:

  1. Online Written Examination
  2. Personal Interview.

Application Fee:

Candidates should pay through online.

S.No.CategoryFees
1Gen / OBC / EWS 600/-
2 SC / ST / PWBD 100/-

How to Apply for Export-Import Bank of India Manager Recruitment:

  • Candidates should apply through online.
  • The Online registration of applications will be available on the Export-Import Bank website: www.eximbankindia.in
  • Online registration starts from 07/02/2020 to 22/02/2020
  • Candidates should have a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Candidates applying for more than one post should submit their application separately.
  • After submitting the Online Recruitment Application, the candidates are required to take out a print out of the finally submitted Online Recruitment Application.

Important Links for Export-Import Bank of India Manager Recruitment:

To Apply Online Click here Active on (07/02/2020)
For Official WebsiteClick here 
For Official NotificationClick here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here