SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Apply Online for 8000 Vacancies

State Bank of India has released the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 notification on 03/01/2020. Notification is out for 8000 Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre. Eligible candidates can apply online from 03/01/2020 to 26/01/2020. Candidates can view the post details, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, selection process, applying method, fees structure, syllabus, pattern and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)

Post Date: 03/01/2020

No of Vacancies: 8000

Place: Across India

See Also:-

Important Dates for SBI Clerk Recruitment:

Start Date of Online Application03/01/2020
Last Date of Online Application26/01/2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExamFeb / Mar 2020
Date of Online Mains Exam19/04/2020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Vacancies:

CircleState / UTGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat227553882148550
Daman & Diu000000
AmravatiAndhra Pradesh6115241040150
BangaloreKarnataka191477633128475
BhopalMadhya Pradesh205517610276510
Chhattisgarh7819226011190
BengalWest Bengal2476114030134612
A&N Islands15202726
Sikkim7102212
BhubaneswarOdisha17142689351425
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir235451350
Ladakh8111415
Himachal Pradesh771846737185
Chandigarh13240625
Punjab611543031150
ChennaiTamil Nadu17139743106393
Pondicherry501017
DelhiDelhi6014211038143
Uttarakhand1412545732250
Delhi/ChandigarhHaryana4591702697
HyderabadTelangana151376026101375
JaipurRajasthan200508565100500
KeralaKerala20739393106394
Lakshadweep400206
Lucknow / DelhiUttar Pradesh357861818233865
Maharashtra / Mumbai MetroMaharashtra384868677232865
MaharashtraGoa7101110
North EasternAssam8218122149182
Arunachal Pradesh5104010
Manipur11207222
Meghalaya143013131
Mizoram92010122
Nagaland7106014
Tripura163510034
PatnaBihar1072336262230
Jharkhand204511545
Total3387777120971317847870
Special Recruitment Drive
Special AreaGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
ChandigarhKashmir Valley235451350
Leh & Kargil Valley10212520
North EasternDibang Valley, Tawang etc.9209020
Tura9208120
Mokokchung9209020
Total601353319130
Grand Total3447790121474618038000

Pay Scale:

  • Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales): 11765-655 / 3-13730-815 / 3-16175-980 / 4-20095-1145 / 7-28110-2120 / 1-30230-1310 / 1-31450

Age limit:

  • The age limit should be between 20 to 28 years.
  • Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/01/1992 and not later than 01/01/2000 (both days inclusive).

Age Relaxation:

S.No.CategoryAge Relaxation
1Scheduled Caste (SC)5 years
2Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
3Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD)Gen – 10 years, OBC – 13 years & SC – 15 years

SBI Clerk Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should be completed Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by Central Government.
  • Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 01/01/2020.
  • Those who are in the final year / semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 01/01/2020.

Selection Process of SBI Clerk:

The selection will be based on the:

  1. Preliminary Examination
  2. Main Examination

SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Syllabus & Pattern

Application Fee:

Candidates pay through online.

S.NoCategoryApplication Fees
1General / OBC 750/-
2SC / ST / PWD / EXSNil

How to Apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment:

  • Candidates should apply through online mode.
  • Valid email ID & mobile no. is necessary and active till the declaration of results.
  • Candidates should first scan their photograph and signature as detailed under guidelines for scanning the photograph and signature.
  • On successful completion of the transaction, e-receipt and application form with fee details will be generated, which may be printed for record.

Important Links for SBI Clerk Recruitment:

To Apply Online Click here 
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

8 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here