SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2021: Check Previous Years Cut-Off

SBI Clerk Cut-Off: State Bank of India has successfully conducted the SBI Clerk 2021 Exam. At the same time, candidates are waiting to know the cut-off of the exam. A candidate must clear the Prelims exam in order to appear for the second stage i.e. Mains Exam. Here we provide cut-off marks for the SBI Clerk exams. Candidates can check the clerk cut off marks state wise and category wise and also the previous year cut off marks. Candidates can keep visiting this page to check the results when announced on the official website.

Also, candidates need to clear the sectional wise cut off and the overall score to qualify for the main exam. We also posted the previous year’s sectional wise cut off below.

SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2021:

State Bank of India has released the SBI Clerk 2021 Cut-Off. Go through the cut-off marks here.

We have analysed and come up with all the previous year’s SBI Clerk Cut-Off marks. This is purely for educational purpose. So candidates may refer to the given cut-off to get a rough idea of how they can expect the cut-off for upcoming years.

Prelims 2021 State Wise Cut-Off:

States/UTCut-Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh
Andaman & Nicobar66.25
Arunachal Pradesh69.25
Assam68.50
Bihar
Chhattisgarh76.5
Delhi83
Gujarat64.5
Haryana79.75
Himachal Pradesh80.25
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand69.25
Karnataka64.25
Kerala69
Madhya Pradesh81.75
Maharashtra66.25
Odisha82
Puducherry
Punjab75.5
Rajasthan77.75
Sikkim72.50
Tamil Nadu61.75
Telangana73.75
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh81.25
Uttarakhand81.75
West Bengal79.75

SBI Clerk 2021 Mains Cut-Off:

States/UTGeneral
Andaman & Nicobar Islands86.25
Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam88
Bihar
Chhattisgarh94.75
Delhi99
Gujarat87
Haryana97
Himachal Pradesh99.5
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka86
Kerala95
Madhya Pradesh97.75
Maharashtra88.25
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha95.5
Puducherry
Punjab94.5
Rajasthan94.25
Tamil Nadu90.50
Telangana94
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh95.75
Uttarakhand96.25
West Bengal95.25

SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2020:

Prelims 2020 State Wise Cut-Off:

StateCut Off (Gen)
Uttarakhand69.75
Telangana66
Maharashtra59.75
Gujarat56.75
Punjab77.50
Tami Nadu62
Rajasthan68.75
Delhi76.25
Chandigarh76
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Jharkhand68.25
Uttar Pradesh71.00
Andhra Pradesh68
West Bengal67.5
Odisha68.25
Karnataka58.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Kerala69.75
Haryana72.75
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75

Final Cut-Off 2020 (Mains Cut-Off):

The Final Cut-Off will be based only on the Mains Exam Scores. Check the final cut-off here.

State/UT NameGenOBCEWSSCST
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
Himachal Pradesh87.2572
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75
Uttarakhand91
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.2581.5
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25
Punjab96.2578.758869.25
Odisha87.7583.2579.25

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 (UR):

Candidates can take a look at the previous year cut of marks of SBI Clerk Prelims 2019. Newly appeared candidates can also refer to SBI Clerk prelims exam cut off 2019 to have an idea of what they can expect from SBI Clerk exam prelims results.

S.NoCategoryExpected Cut-Off
1Uttarakhand72.25
2Gujarat65.5
3Madhya Pradesh73.5
4Jharkhand75
5Uttar Pradesh72.25
6Punjab76.25
7Tamil Nadu61.25
8Tripura70.25
9Rajashtan71
10Delhi71.25
11Chandigarh77.25
12Andhra Pradesh74.75
13West Bengal73.25
14Odisha73.5
15Karnataka48.5
16Himachal Pradesh71.75
17Jammu & Kashmir81.75
18Assam57
19Telangana68.5
20Maharashtra62.25
21Bihar76.25

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 (Section Wise):

Candidates shall check Section wise SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 below.

SubjectTotal MarksGeneralOBC / SC / ST / OH / VI / HI / DXS
English Language306.753.25
Reasoning357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2018:

Candidates can check the Previous Year SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2018 below.

State / U.TUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.75
Delhi71.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar66.2566.552.2553.25
Punjab71.5655871.5
Tamil Nadu60605953
Meghalaya50.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal66.555.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh68.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand7166.256159.5
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2542.5
Maharashtra57575742.25
Gujarat57.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan69
Jharkhand69.5
Haryana70.56755.7570.50
Kerala696956.7544.50
Odisha62.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana686859.2559.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka635852.551.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019 (General):

Candidates can take a look at the previous year cut of marks of SBI Clerk Mains 2019. Newly appeared candidates can also refer to Clerk Mains exam cut-off 2019 to have an idea about the expected cut off for Clerk Mains exam 2020.

StatesMains Cut-off (General)
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2018 (General):

State NameMains Cut-off (General)
Bihar96.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Delhi104.80
Gujarat85.00
Haryana99.00
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Jharkhand86.00
Karnataka83.90
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Maharashtra85.65
Odisha88.80
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Tamil Nadu93.75
Uttar Pradesh96.00
West Bengal95.30

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here