SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2020: Expected Prelims Cut-Off

SBI Clerk Cut-Off: State Bank of India has successfully conducted SBI Clerk Prelims Exam 2020. Eventually candidates are waiting to know the results of the preliminary exam. A candidate must clear the Prelims exam in order to appear for the second stage i.e. Mains Exam. Here we provide an expected cut off marks for the SBI Clerk prelims exam 2020. Candidates can check the expected clerk cut off marks state wise and category wise and also the previous year cut off marks. Candidates can keep visiting this page to check the results when announced in the official website.

Also candidates need to clear the sectional wise cut off and the overall score to qualify for the main exam. We also posted the previous year sectional wise cut off below.

SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2020 Dates:

State Bank of India is yet to notify the dates for the SBI Clerk prelims result 2020. It will release the SBI Clerk Cut Off for Prelims exam once results are out.

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut-Off 2020:

We have analysed SBI Clerk Prelims previous year Cut-Offs and come up with the expected Cut-Off for this year’s prelims exam. This is purely for educational purpose. So candidates may refer this to get any idea of how much Cut-Off they can expect for SBI Clerk Prelims 2020.

Category Wise Expected Prelims Cut-Off 2020:

Candidates shall expect Category Wise Prelims Cut-Off as mentioned in below table.

CategoryExpected Cut-Off
General70-75
EWS65-70
OBC60-65
SC45-55
ST40-45

State Wise Expected Prelims Cut-Off 2020:

Candidates shall expect State Wise SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims as mentioned in below table.

S.NoCategoryExpected Cut-Off
1Uttarakhand72-75
2Gujarat62-65
3Madhya Pradesh71-74
4Jharkhand72-75
5Uttar Pradesh70-73
6Punjab74-77
7Tamil Nadu60-63
8Tripura72-74
9Rajashtan70-73
10Delhi75-80
11Chandigarh78-83
12Andhra Pradesh79-82
13West Bengal75-79
14Odisha74-77
15Karnataka50-55
16Himachal Pradesh73-77
17Jammu & Kashmir82-85
18Assam60-65
19Telangana69-74
20Maharashtra63-65
21Bihar78-80

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 (UR):

Candidates can take a look at the previous year cut of marks of SBI Clerk Prelims 2019. Newly appeared candidates can also refer to SBI Clerk prelims exam cut off 2019 to have an idea of what they can expect from SBI Clerk exam prelims results.

S.NoCategoryExpected Cut-Off
1Uttarakhand72.25
2Gujarat65.5
3Madhya Pradesh73.5
4Jharkhand75
5Uttar Pradesh72.25
6Punjab76.25
7Tamil Nadu61.25
8Tripura70.25
9Rajashtan71
10Delhi71.25
11Chandigarh77.25
12Andhra Pradesh74.75
13West Bengal73.25
14Odisha73.5
15Karnataka48.5
16Himachal Pradesh71.75
17Jammu & Kashmir81.75
18Assam57
19Telangana68.5
20Maharashtra62.25
21Bihar76.25

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 (Section Wise):

Candidates shall check Section wise SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 below.

SubjectTotal MarksGeneralOBC / SC / ST / OH / VI / HI / DXS
English Language306.753.25
Reasoning357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52

SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2018:

Candidates can check the Previous Year SBI Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2018 below.

State / U.TUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh69.2565.554.546.75
Delhi71.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar66.2566.552.2553.25
Punjab71.5655871.5
Tamil Nadu60605953
Meghalaya50.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal66.555.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh68.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand7166.256159.5
Chhattisgarh67.2567.2552.2542.5
Maharashtra57575742.25
Gujarat57.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan69
Jharkhand69.5
Haryana70.56755.7570.50
Kerala696956.7544.50
Odisha62.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana686859.2559.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka635852.551.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019 (General):

Candidates can take a look at the previous year cut of marks of SBI Clerk Mains 2019. Newly appeared candidates can also refer to Clerk Mains exam cut-off 2019 to have an idea about the expected cut off for Clerk Mains exam 2020.

StatesMains Cut-off (General)
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2018 (General):

State NameMains Cut-off (General)
Bihar96.00
Chhattisgarh91.50
Delhi104.80
Gujarat85.00
Haryana99.00
Himachal Pradesh98.25
Jharkhand86.00
Karnataka83.90
Madhya Pradesh92.60
Maharashtra85.65
Odisha88.80
Punjab100.65
Rajasthan96.75
Tamil Nadu93.75
Uttar Pradesh96.00
West Bengal95.30

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here