Current Affairs PDF

ESIC UDC 2022 Mains Cut-Off Released – Check State Wise Cut-Off

ESIC UDC Cut-off 2022: Employees State Insurance Company (ESIC) has successfully conducted the Upper Division Clerk (UDC) Phase II Exam for the year 2022. The ESIC UDC Recruitment process is made of 3 Rounds – Online Preliminary Exam, Online Mains Exam and Computer Skill Test. ESIC has set the minimum qualifying marks to be scored in ESIC UDC Phase II. The Mains exam is successfully conducted and the Cut-off marks are released. Employees’ State Insurance Corporation will release the Cut-off for both Prelims & Mains Exam separately. Also, Check the latest ESIC Recruitment 2022 Notifications by subscribing JobsCloud.

Cut off mark is the minimum required score that needs to be scored by the candidate to successfully qualify for the next round.

Here we provide the cut-off marks for the Mains 2022 exams for your reference. Candidates can continue to read below to check the upcoming ESIC UDC Cut-off marks.

Go through the Cut-Off marks and frame your preparation plans for the upcoming exams.

ESIC UDC 2022 Mains Result

ESIC UDC 2022 Mains Score Card

ESIC UDC Minimum Qualifying Mark:

The category wise minimum qualifying marks in Phase-II Examination for the post of Upper Division Clerk (UDC) are as under.

CategoriesQualifying Marks out of 200
UR (45%)90
OBC / EWS (40%)80
SC / ST / Ex-Servicemen (35%)70
PWD (30%)60

ESIC UDC 2022 Mains Cut-off:

The Region wise and Category wise Cut-off marks of Phase-II Mains Exam are given here. Candidates can check the below given cutt-off marks.

RegionSCSTOBCEWSURPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh131.25128.25145.561.2584.25
Bihar111.2513613899.585.5109
Chhattisgarh126.25135142.7577.75101.5
Delhi125.75119.25137.75140.25150.75112.583.5113.2564.25110.75
Goa110.75135.75126.25139.75
Gujarat135113.5135135.7514483.7560.759577.2599.75
Haryana117.5131.25134.5143.564.560.5108.561106
Himachal Pradesh124.75116134136145.2575.7586.75
J&K115124139.25
Jharkhand138.25
Karnataka125119.5137134147.5115.7569.5114.2574.7596.5
Kerala124.597.25136.5118141.7572.5112.5
Madhya Pradesh132115.25138140.7514810588.2572.75100.5
Maharashtra131.5119.5136.25133.5144.7512296111.2572.7595.25
North East Regions131.75
Orissa123.5113.25139.25139.75147.25121.25111.25
Puducherry117.75134.5115.25144.2562.2591.75
Punjab120.5129.75136.25147.56561.2596.5
Rajasthan125.5119.75136.5137.25146.569.75120107.5
Tamil Nadu124.75117.5142129.7514211160.5121.56288.75
Telangana134.75140.25140143.757293.25
Uttar Pradesh122135.75138148127.2585117.75
Uttrakhand127.25133148106
West Bengal & Sikkim125.75118136132.5145.5108.258710660100.25

ESIC UDC 2022 Prelims Cut-off:

The Region wise & Category wise Cut-off marks of Phase-I Prelims Exam. Candidates can check the below given cutt-off marks.

States/UTSCSTOBCEWSURPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh155.75150.5162.2560.5136.75
Bihar138155.75157121.578140.75
Chhattisgarh146.75148157.2571.25116
Delhi146141.25157159165126.596138.7563.5135
Goa127.25153143.75157
Gujarat149.75132149.5148.75155.7510569129.566.25115.75
Haryana128140.25140.251537564.5109.2594120.75
Himachal Pradesh145.25136.25152.25150.5158.2571.560117.5
J&K127140152.5
Jharkhand154.5
Karnataka144.5140.75155152.516113162.25132.576.5117.5
Kerala148.5100.25155.25129.5158.7564.5126.25
Madhya Pradesh154133156157.25161.5117.565100.5117
Maharashtra151138.75153.5151.5159140110.5141.7573.25112.5
North East Regions155.5
Orissa144.75134.75158.5154.5162.25128.5142.5
Puducherry136.75155123.5159.2563.570.25
Punjab140.25145151.5159.569.7584112.75
Rajasthan144.5138.75154.75151160.562136120.25
Tamil Nadu142.5130156.5143.5156.56014260.5101
Telangana155155.75150.75157.565110
Uttar Pradesh147.25157.5159.5164.75138.589148
Uttrakhand148.5154.5163.25136.75
West Bengal150.25138.5157.5153.5163.5111110.5125.576123.75

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here