Current Affairs PDF Sales

SSC MTS Cut-Off 2019-20 – Check Region Wise Paper-I Cut-Off

SSC MTS Cut-Off 2019-20: The SSC MTS exam will be conducted in II stages, Tier I and II. The SSC MTS Tier I exam is conducted from 02/08/2019 to 06/09/2019. Aspirants who appeared for the SSC MTS Tier I exam can check the cut-off marks below. The cut-off marks for SSC MTS Tier-II exam 2019 will be released by the commission along with the result. We immediately notify you when the Commission releases the result and will also provide you the official link to check the result.

SSC MTS Cut-Off:

The cut-off is a minimum score obtained by the candidate to qualify for the next round. These cut-off scores are finalized by the commission by considering the Vacancies, the number of candidates appeared, and the difficulty level of the exam. The cut-off will be declared for each stage separately. The Scores in both SSC MTS tier-I and tier-II will be considered for final selection. Here we have provided the MTS tier I cut-off. Candidates can check the cut-off and prepare accordingly for the upcoming tier-I exams.

Previous Year Cut-Off 2019:

Aspirants should go through the previous year cut off to have an idea about the cut-off marks for the upcoming exam. And can also be able to compare the year wise difficulty level of the examination. The MTS tier-I cut-off is released on 11/11/2019. Aspirants can check the previous year cut off here.

MTS Paper-I Cut-Off 2019:

SSC MTS Category-wise breakups of candidates provisionally shortlisted in Paper-I for appearing in Paper-II is listed below. The SSC MTS 2019 paper-I cut off is split into two age groups such as 18-25 years and 18-27 years.

Candidates qualifying against vacancies in the age-group of 18-25 years:

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURESMOHHHVHPwD-Others
Candidates available5850663023370642038955*23810951020885315

Candidates qualifying against vacancies in the age-group of 18-27 years:

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURESMOHHHVHPwD-Others
Candidates available190521307410204011775*44405300270105

SSC MTS Cut-off For vacancies in the age-group of 18-25 years:

SSC MTS Region wise cut-off marks of candidates provisionally shortlisted in Paper-I for appearing in Paper-II.

RegionState/UTState/ UTCodeCategoryCandidate AvailableCut-off Details
MarksDate of Birth(DD-MM-YYYY)
CRBIHARIEWS27083.956818-07-1995
CRBIHARISC27076.2640715-05-1998
CRBIHARIST34562.522312-12-1990
CRBIHARIESM2420.7161705-06-1984
CRBIHARIHH6050.4431814-12-1996
CRBIHARIOBC51081.8091407-09-1996
CRBIHARIVH3075.4251305-03-1991
CRBIHARIPWD-OTHERS1551.6697101-09-1996
CRBIHARIUR195082.3613220-10-1996
CRUTTAR PRADESHJEWS79578.6486914-09-1995
CRUTTAR PRADESHJSC40573.2700202-10-1998
CRUTTAR PRADESHJST102057.6526222-08-1997
CRUTTAR PRADESHJESM4820.5881201-07-1984
CRUTTAR PRADESHJOH18065.0859110-06-2001
CRUTTAR PRADESHJHH9044.0489608-10-1992
CRUTTAR PRADESHJOBC280573.269311-08-1992
CRUTTAR PRADESHJVH9064.2886510-12-1997
CRUTTAR PRADESHJPWD-OTHERS1551.5932917-04-1991
CRUTTAR PRADESHJUR528075.8235506-06-1998
ERA&N ISLANDSNEWS6070.1088715-09-1998
ERA&N ISLANDSNSC10570.6127421-05-1998
ERA&N ISLANDSNST4557.1590304-11-1996
ERA&N ISLANDSNHH1528.9685201-02-1985
ERA&N ISLANDSNOBC19569.5651218-06-1996
ERA&N ISLANDSNVH1550.8180810-07-1996
ERA&N ISLANDSNUR28571.9953128-06-1999
ERJHARKHANDKEWS6081.5625518-12-1998
ERJHARKHANDKSC4575.7043308-02-1995
ERJHARKHANDKST10566.8924210-06-1995
ERJHARKHANDKHH1554.0741503-10-1992
ERJHARKHANDKOBC6083.9571105-01-1995
ERJHARKHANDKUR16584.9907412-07-1996
ERODISHALEWS4580.9789727-05-1996
ERODISHALSC7571.6825-02-1995
ERODISHALST21057.788221-05-1990
ERODISHALESM923.1067415-05-1993
ERODISHALOH4559.7038910-06-1993
ERODISHALHH3038.2261606-07-1987
ERODISHALOBC58571.5985605-09-1996
ERODISHALVH3058.9788505-11-1997
ERODISHALUR123073.5843405-11-2000
ERWEST BENGALMEWS148570.2890607-11-1995
ERWEST BENGALMSC75071.9074314-08-1996
ERWEST BENGALMST69056.7580304-05-1996
ERWEST BENGALMESM1820.9772503-02-1975
ERWEST BENGALMOH12059.8859913-08-1994
ERWEST BENGALMHH12039.9955619-07-1996
ERWEST BENGALMOBC327070.2493508-07-1996
ERWEST BENGALMVH12052.6710911-10-1998
ERWEST BENGALMPWD-OTHERS6034.634314-03-1998
ERWEST BENGALMUR337575.2551106-11-1999
KKRKARNATAKA6EWS10575.7013220-07-1996
KKRKARNATAKA6SC7572.4655631-07-1990
KKRKARNATAKA6ST39055.5332708-11-1997
KKRKARNATAKA6ESM225.2967815-01-1986
KKRKARNATAKA6OH3059.3215810-02-1994
KKRKARNATAKA6HH1533.3952403-05-1992
KKRKARNATAKA6OBC7579.1426206-10-1992
KKRKARNATAKA6PWD-OTHERS1530.286315-01-1996
KKRKARNATAKA6UR52575.2714612-05-1995
KKRKERALA7EWS7575.3337610-11-1994
KKRKERALA7SC12070.1234630-05-1995
KKRKERALA7ST4557.6653616-10-1991
KKRKERALA7ESM1120.6501730-05-1968
KKRKERALA7HH1540.0802109-09-1996
KKRKERALA7OBC22580.0331215-09-1994
KKRKERALA7UR34581.4138920-02-1996
MPRCHHATTISGARHWEWS3073.9577423-01-1998
MPRCHHATTISGARHWSC1571.5183519-06-1996
MPRCHHATTISGARHWST3061.4587604-10-1997
MPRCHHATTISGARHWOBC10572.8379606-03-1998
MPRCHHATTISGARHWUR13575.1762316-09-1994
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYEWS7581.008105-06-1998
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYSC9072.7691418-10-1995
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYST22561.6714115-08-1995
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYOH3064.1390828-12-1986
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYHH1547.6671825-03-1992
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYOBC12079.2110313-10-1997
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYVH1563.7886225-10-1996
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYUR42080.466212-12-1997
NERASSAMQEWS10570.0734808-03-1995
NERASSAMQSC25569.857621-01-1990
NERASSAMQST6061.3847802-03-1990
NERASSAMQESM128.8962815-03-1995
NERASSAMQOH3058.7506115-05-1995
NERASSAMQHH1536.6673403-06-1998
NERASSAMQOBC54069.2483305-10-1995
NERASSAMQVH1550.7054516-02-1996
NERASSAMQPWD-OTHERS1534.0827705-02-1998
NERASSAMQUR60071.3443810-02-1996
NERMEGHALAYASEWS4569.9154216-08-1996
NERMEGHALAYASSC4569.6715604-12-1989
NERMEGHALAYASHH1528.7734708-11-1986
NERMEGHALAYASOBC19569.0739604-02-1995
NERMEGHALAYASVH1550.0376715-06-1997
NERMEGHALAYASUR22570.8591420-05-1997
NERNAGALANDUEWS6069.5954823-02-1996
NERNAGALANDUSC7569.3483514-08-1991
NERNAGALANDUST4562.2316118-12-1995
NERNAGALANDUOBC9069.049515-03-1994
NERNAGALANDUPWD-OTHERS1532.313313-12-1997
NERNAGALANDUUR15070.4362717-01-1996
NERTRIPURAVEWS3069.5647620-01-1997
NERTRIPURAVST1559.8851108-02-1996
NERTRIPURAVOBC4569.2422429-09-1994
NERTRIPURAVUR12071.0473525-03-2000
NRDELHIFEWS175575.0382220-12-1995
NRDELHIFSC58574.8293601-01-1993
NRDELHIFST129065.5191512-05-1994
NRDELHIFESM3420.1027719-09-1978
NRDELHIFOH34560.4622908-07-1992
NRDELHIFHH27032.1186318-06-1990
NRDELHIFOBC637570.8675105-06-1998
NRDELHIFVH22557.5379709-12-1994
NRDELHIFPWD-OTHERS7538.627826-02-2000
NRDELHIFUR865575.5630103-03-2000
NRRAJASTHANGEWS7585.063610-06-1995
NRRAJASTHANGSC16576.3446305-06-1992
NRRAJASTHANGST19580.2636901-07-1992
NRRAJASTHANGESM3420.2397907-08-1982
NRRAJASTHANGOH1569.5392811-05-1993
NRRAJASTHANGHH1537.4467510-11-1997
NRRAJASTHANGOBC51079.7780615-07-1996
NRRAJASTHANGVH1563.7676302-11-1999
NRRAJASTHANGUR58584.4531107-04-1997
NRUTTARAKHANDHEWS28572.9892702-05-2001
NRUTTARAKHANDHSC19571.6875210-01-1996
NRUTTARAKHANDHST22560.9229928-06-1995
NRUTTARAKHANDHESM1525.1569211-01-1982
NRUTTARAKHANDHOH3061.9397116-11-1995
NRUTTARAKHANDHHH4530.2452410-06-1986
NRUTTARAKHANDHOBC82569.6222426-12-1998
NRUTTARAKHANDHVH4553.420329-08-1996
NRUTTARAKHANDHUR129072.6297201-07-2000
NWRCHANDIGARHAEWS4587.161806-11-1996
NWRCHANDIGARHASC1589.9959531-10-1992
NWRCHANDIGARHAST3076.4172307-12-2000
NWRCHANDIGARHAOH1570.7168830-09-1992
NWRCHANDIGARHAOBC18081.008107-11-1996
NWRCHANDIGARHAVH1569.6212315-04-1988
NWRCHANDIGARHAUR24090.0873501-09-1994
NWRHIMACHAL PRADESHDST1570.6839407-08-1994
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBST1571.9952716-05-1990
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBOBC4578.7329317-05-1999
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBUR12081.5250616-01-1999
NWRPUNJABEESM520.5531410-02-1978
NWRPUNJABEOBC3081.3860610-08-1996
NWRPUNJABEUR3089.6643116-08-1998
SRANDHRA PRADESH3SC1582.1737918-11-1995
SRANDHRA PRADESH3ESM1521.0259630-08-1977
SRANDHRA PRADESH3OBC1587.8782308-06-1994
SRANDHRA PRADESH3UR4587.5402614-04-1996
SRTELANGANA4EWS1584.8013220-08-1996
SRTELANGANA4SC6076.9954301-10-1989
SRTELANGANA4ST1579.0312531-08-1994
SRTELANGANA4OH1570.9311718-06-1982
SRTELANGANA4OBC3084.8013216-06-1993
SRTELANGANA4UR10584.4515806-08-1994
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5EWS36069.1820226-05-1996
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5SC66066.0387709-01-1990
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5ST6060.6719408-08-1995
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5ESM220.0548502-05-1982
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5OH3059.1096123-09-1990
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5HH3031.1579917-04-1993
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5OBC102071.1241930-05-1995
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5VH3055.7880605-12-1988
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5PWD-OTHERS4530.2094622-03-1995
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5UR171072.5779715-08-1995
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZOBC3075.7722506-09-2000
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZUR7576.9052425-09-1995
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1EWS12075.5593421-01-1998
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1SC1579.4212909-06-1992
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1ST3069.097715-06-1991
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1ESM520.0686103-11-1986
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1OH1564.8683501-01-1996
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1HH1538.3764618-10-1984
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1OBC25574.0652410-05-1998
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1PWD-OTHERS1535.9293813-07-1995
WRGUJARAT,DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1UR36076.721224-08-1998
WRMAHARASHTRA2EWS52570.4497309-02-1996
WRMAHARASHTRA2SC181566.1969124-06-1999
WRMAHARASHTRA2ST153054.9031223-01-1991
WRMAHARASHTRA2ESM1520.111116-04-1981
WRMAHARASHTRA2OH19556.7652212-03-2000
WRMAHARASHTRA2HH24022.3418201-03-1991
WRMAHARASHTRA2OBC523566.7741910-05-1998
WRMAHARASHTRA2VH22546.7874419-12-1994
WRMAHARASHTRA2PWD-OTHERS4531.8780916-06-1996
WRMAHARASHTRA2UR1093567.8823505-02-1997

Multi Tasking Staff Cut-off details for vacancies in the age-group of 18-27 years:

RegionState/UTState/ UTCodeCategoryCandidate AvailableCut-off Details
MarksDate of Birth(DD-MM-YYYY)
CRBIHARIEWS10581.7897817-09-1996
CRBIHARISC9075.6242309-02-1993
CRBIHARIST7562.1938916-01-1998
CRBIHARIHH1550.1601306-09-1993
CRBIHARIOBC12081.6529901-10-2000
CRBIHARIVH1573.4415803-08-1985
CRBIHARIPWD-OTHERS1546.5739504-08-2000
CRBIHARIUR31581.7234306-03-1993
CRUTTAR PRADESHJEWS16576.8434718-10-1993
CRUTTAR PRADESHJSC16572.6443415-01-1993
CRUTTAR PRADESHJST12058.8252205-01-1993
CRUTTAR PRADESHJESM125.2859617-06-1976
CRUTTAR PRADESHJOH4564.8425704-09-1995
CRUTTAR PRADESHJOBC22574.9071815-01-1993
CRUTTAR PRADESHJPWD-OTHERS1547.5115112-01-1997
CRUTTAR PRADESHJUR78075.5588318-07-1996
ERODISHALEWS12073.5593920-04-1996
ERODISHALSC6071.6587227-07-1992
ERODISHALST6059.1106930-04-1989
ERODISHALOH1560.3961712-02-1993
ERODISHALOBC7576.2795326-10-1993
ERODISHALVH1556.2132515-04-1992
ERODISHALPWD-OTHERS1538.3629515-05-2000
ERODISHALUR27077.3790825-06-1994
ERWEST BENGALMEWS13577.9833113-01-1993
ERWEST BENGALMSC10573.35329-04-1994
ERWEST BENGALMST7560.1328319-09-1993
ERWEST BENGALMHH1550.0506811-08-1993
ERWEST BENGALMOBC15077.773404-07-1991
ERWEST BENGALMUR46580.6093711-10-1993
KKRKARNATAKA6EWS3077.4590716-06-1994
KKRKARNATAKA6SC1573.3294130-04-1994
KKRKARNATAKA6ST1566.9657214-09-1992
KKRKARNATAKA6OBC9076.1462229-11-1990
KKRKARNATAKA6VH1563.3046101-07-1993
KKRKARNATAKA6PWD-OTHERS1530.0606415-12-1986
KKRKARNATAKA6UR27075.7013217-06-1994
KKRKERALA7EWS1581.1496720-01-1994
KKRKERALA7SC4570.0489501-12-1993
KKRKERALA7ST4557.6646606-04-1993
KKRKERALA7OH1562.2267522-01-1988
KKRKERALA7OBC13579.3016515-07-1994
KKRKERALA7UR19580.9814409-06-1998
MPRCHHATTISGARHWST1563.64405-07-1993
MPRCHHATTISGARHWOBC1576.9368424-11-1990
MPRCHHATTISGARHWUR7575.1762312-07-1993
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYEWS24073.6163712-10-1993
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYSC33070.6658603-01-1994
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYST16560.6406403-02-1994
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYESM625.4266828-07-1981
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYOH4559.5654112-07-1994
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYHH3036.6673430-12-1987
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYOBC91570.1962318-12-1997
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYVH1560.6304501-01-1995
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYPWD-OTHERS1537.3224408-04-1995
MPRMADHYA PRADESHYUR184572.5479127-11-1995
NERARUNACHAL PRADESHPEWS1573.2700220-02-1994
NERARUNACHAL PRADESHPSC1571.4027513-04-1989
NERARUNACHAL PRADESHPOBC1574.645614-05-1993
NERARUNACHAL PRADESHPUR3076.7681324-01-1995
NERASSAMQEWS7571.7407723-10-1992
NERASSAMQSC6069.857618-06-1997
NERASSAMQST4560.5693903-10-1999
NERASSAMQOH1558.3706720-02-1992
NERASSAMQOBC7571.7485119-07-1990
NERASSAMQPWD-OTHERS1533.2562614-07-1994
NERASSAMQUR33072.7366328-03-1994
NERMANIPURRUR1579.0152624-11-1999
NERMEGHALAYASEWS3071.1065127-12-1993
NERMEGHALAYASSC1569.7095401-04-1988
NERMEGHALAYASST7563.2138402-02-1994
NERMEGHALAYASOBC3070.6658625-03-1993
NERMEGHALAYASUR10571.949824-04-1994
NRDELHIFEWS66074.1899118-03-1999
NRDELHIFSC21072.8730720-09-1995
NRDELHIFST88562.3675212-01-1997
NRDELHIFOH15059.3605615-12-1995
NRDELHIFHH13529.6433602-10-1992
NRDELHIFOBC354069.796306-08-1999
NRDELHIFVH10554.9167820-12-1998
NRDELHIFUR403573.2892711-08-1995
NRRAJASTHANGEWS3084.0839609-06-1995
NRRAJASTHANGSC1578.7696707-07-1993
NRRAJASTHANGST1584.3568405-01-1988
NRRAJASTHANGOBC9080.8605607-06-1994
NRRAJASTHANGUR9085.3710601-07-1994
NRUTTARAKHANDHEWS4573.8060826-08-1993
NRUTTARAKHANDHSC3072.3122118-05-1994
NRUTTARAKHANDHST3061.7632922-07-1994
NRUTTARAKHANDHOBC7572.998911-06-1991
NRUTTARAKHANDHVH1553.1549825-10-1996
NRUTTARAKHANDHUR9076.7681325-01-1994
NWRCHANDIGARHAEWS1586.2166830-08-1994
NWRCHANDIGARHASC1589.4177702-05-1997
NWRCHANDIGARHAESM1526.7637625-04-1985
NWRCHANDIGARHAOBC1584.7052530-04-1991
NWRCHANDIGARHAUR1591.9628106-09-1993
NWRHARYANACEWS1596.1622707-08-1998
NWRHARYANACSC1595.5957727-04-1998
NWRHARYANACST1575.2714607-05-1988
NWRHARYANACESM1528.2323515-05-1967
NWRHARYANACOH1576.7754607-02-1994
NWRHARYANACOBC1595.4636508-07-1999
NWRHARYANACUR7596.3749501-07-1996
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBEWS1579.2896919-06-1993
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBSC1578.3534404-02-1994
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBST1569.4919215-10-1993
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBESM520.1547518-07-1978
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBOBC3078.1641416-06-1992
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBPWD-OTHERS1540.9456801-01-1994
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBUR6080.3212118-03-1998
NWRPUNJABEOBC1580.7738106-07-1991
NWRPUNJABEUR1589.9350327-06-1994
SRTELANGANA4EWS1585.6810707-06-1993
SRTELANGANA4SC3076.7192819-04-1992
SRTELANGANA4ST1576.2454505-04-1990
SRTELANGANA4ESM220.5672304-06-1982
SRTELANGANA4HH1544.9943403-08-1993
SRTELANGANA4OBC3084.0120706-08-1994
SRTELANGANA4UR6084.2767719-01-1996
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5EWS6073.898205-08-1992
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5SC4570.7698503-06-1989
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5ST3060.5308711-05-1995
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5OH1558.8252202-06-1985
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5OBC12075.6242325-06-1994
SRPUDUCHERRY AND TAMIL NADU5UR19576.7877418-07-1993
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZEWS1574.3515415-09-1992
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZST1563.1853707-12-1997
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZOBC1575.2551101-08-1994
WRDAMAN, DIU AND GOAZUR3076.4105929-04-1997
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1EWS10572.7580304-07-1997
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1SC55568.7995912-10-1995
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1ST28559.5506808-08-1998
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1OH9057.8934224-06-1995
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1HH6027.0546220-06-1997
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1OBC75069.2631206-11-1997
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1VH6050.2876815-03-1994
WRGUJARAT, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1UR181570.7294915-01-1994
WRMAHARASHTRA2EWS13571.4658807-06-1993
WRMAHARASHTRA2SC7570.4417511-09-1992
WRMAHARASHTRA2ST13557.9408215-06-1993
WRMAHARASHTRA2HH3022.2094121-10-1995
WRMAHARASHTRA2OBC87068.6231307-05-1994
WRMAHARASHTRA2VH3047.1120625-02-1981
WRMAHARASHTRA2UR60071.5898617-07-1993

Important Link for SSC MTS 2020:

For SSC MTS Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020Click here
For SSC MTS Paper-I Cut-off PDFClick here
For Official WebsiteClick here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here