Current Affairs PDF

NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts, 225 Vacancies – Apply Now

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has released the NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts notification on 12/04/2022. Notification is out to fill 225 Vacancies for upcoming projects across the country. Candidates who are interested in the above posts can apply online from 13/04/2022 to 28/04/2022. We have provided the online application link. Candidates can register online using the given link. Important dates and other eligibility details can be found in the below content.

Also Read:

BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker Posts, 302 Vacancies – Apply Now

UPSC CMS Recruitment 2022: 687 Vacancies | Check Exam Date, Vacancy, Eligibility

Name of the Post: Executive Trainee

Post Date: 12/04/2022

No of Vacancies: 225

Place: Across India

See Also:-

Important Dates for NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts

Interested candidates can check the online registration dates and apply online. Check the given dates and apply accordingly.

Start Date to Apply Online13/04/2022 From 10:00 AM
Last Date to Apply Online28/04/2022 Till 5:00 PM

Vacancy Details of NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts

Nuclear Power Corporation of India has released 225 Vacancies for Executive Trainee Posts. Post wise vacancies are given in the below table. keep checking this page for the latest NPCIL Job updates.

Category wise break up of vacancies:

CategoryUREWSSCSTOBC(NCL)TOTAL
Current vacancies8821331759218
Backlog vacanciesNANA10247
TOTAL8821341963225

Discipline & Category wise break up of vacancies:

Name of the DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC(NCL)TOTAL
Mechanical880913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instrumentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
TOTAL8821341963225

Pay Scale:

The selected candidates for Executive Trainee posts will be offered a pay scale as given below. After successful completion of training, the Executive Trainee will be appointed as Scientific Officer/C in Group ‘A’.

S. NoName of the PostsPay Scale
1Executive Trainee55000
2Scientific Officer/C56100

Age limit:

Candidates must satisfy the minimum & maximum age limits to be eligible for the posts. Check the given age limit.

S. NoName of the PostsAge Limit
1Executive Trainee26 years

Age Relaxation:

Age relaxation is applicable for certain categories as per Government Rules. Category wise age relaxation is given below.

  • 5 years for SC/ST
  • 3 years for OBC
  • 10 years for PWD candidates

Educational Qualification:

  • BE / BTech / B Sc (Engineering) / 5 years Integrated MTech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 6 engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University / Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE / UGC. A minimum of 60% marks means the marks as per the ordinances of the respective university.
  • Applicants must have a valid GATE-2020 or GATE-2021 or GATE-2022 Score in the same engineering discipline as the qualifying degree discipline.

Selection Process:

The candidates will be shortlisted based on

  • Interview

Application Fee:

The application fee must be paid online. The application fee is non-refundable.

S. NoName of the CategoryFees
1Male (General (UR), EWS and OBC)500/-
2SC/ST, PwBD, Ex-Servicemen, FemaleNil

How to Apply for NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts

Candidates can kindly follow the simple steps given below to apply online.

  • Go to NPCIL official website: www.npcil.nic.in
  • Online registration starts from 13/04/2022 to 28/04/2022.
  • Click ->Careers->Click here to Apply Online.
  • Register using the active email id and mobile number.
  • Log in using the registration number and password.
  • Existing users can directly log in with their roll number and password.
  • Fill in the application form.
  • Upload the documents in the given format.
  • Submit your application.
  • Take a printout of the finally submitted Application.

Important Links for NPCIL Recruitment 2022: Executive Trainee Posts

To Apply OnlineClick here
For Official NotificationClick here
For Official WebsiteClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here