RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts, 1659 Vacancies – Apply Now

RRC North Central Railway has released the RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts notification on 02/07/2022. Notification is out for 1659 Vacancies for training in the designated Trades under the Apprentices Act 1961 at various Divisions. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 02/07/2022 to 01/08/2022. The candidates should ensure that they fulfil the eligibility criteria and other terms & conditions before applying online for the posts. For more details check the below content.

Also Read:

ICF Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts, 876 Vacancies – Apply Online

Name of the Post: Apprentice

Post Date: 02/07/2022

No of Vacancies: 1659

Place: Jhansi, Agra, Allahabad

See Also:-

Important Dates for RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts

Check the online application dates in the below table to apply for the posts. Eligible candidates can apply online on the mentioned dates. No other means/modes of submission of applications will be accepted.

Start Date to Submit Online Application02/07/2022
Last Date to Submit Online Application01/08/2022 (11:59 PM)

Vacancy Details of RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts

Candidates can check the vacancy details on the given table. The below table contains the trade names and the number of vacancies. Apprentices will be engaged in various trades as given below.

 

S.N

 

Trades

Slots Allotted 

UR

 

OBC

 

SC

 

ST

 

EWS

 

Total

EX. SM 

OH

 

HH

 

VI

 

MD

PRAYAGRAJ (PRYJ ) DIVISION
MECH. DEPARTMENT
1Tech. Fitter335137905025333351033
 

2

Tech. Welder (G & E) 

13

 

05

 

04

 

02

 

01

 

01

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

3Tech. Carpenter11040302010111
 

4

Tech. Painter (General) 

05

 

03

 

01

 

01

 

 

 

05

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL36414998552735364100303
ELECT. DEPARTMENT
1Tech. Fitter24610066371825246072200
 

2

Tech. Welder (G & E) 

09

 

04

 

02

 

01

 

01

 

01

 

09

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

3Tech. Armature Winder4717130704064710000
4Tech. Carpenter05030101000500000
5Tech. Crane0803020101010800000
6Tech. Machinist1507040201011500000
 

7

Tech. Painter (Gen.) 

07

 

02

 

02

 

01

 

01

 

01

 

07

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

8Tech. Electrician020200000200000
TOTAL3391389050263533982200

Jhansi (JHS ) DIVISION
 

S.N

 

Trades

Slots Allotted 

UR

 

OBC

 

SC

 

ST

 

EWS

 

Total

EX. SM 

OH

 

HH

 

VI

 

MD

1Fitter28611877422128286095400
2Welder (G & E)1107020100011100000
3Mechanic (DLS)8436221206088403020100
4Carpenter1107020100011100000
5Electrician8838231306088803020100
TOTAL48020612669334648030111

Work Shop Jhansi
 

S.N

 

Trades

Slots Allotted 

UR

 

OBC

 

SC

 

ST

 

EWS

 

Total

EX. SM 

OH

 

HH

 

VI

 

MD

1Fitter8233231206088202010100
2Welder461813070305460101000
3MMTM1205030201011200000
4Machinist1104030201011100000
5Painter1506040201021500000
Electrician1104030201011100000
 

6

Stenographer (Hindi) 

03

 

02

 

01

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

03

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

TOTAL180725027131818032100

Agra(AGC) DIVISION
S.N 

Trades

Slots Allotted 

UR

 

OBC

 

SC

 

ST

 

EWS

 

Total

EX. SM 

LD

 

HI

 

VI

 

MD

1Fitter8036221206048002000101
2Electrician125573419090612504010100
3Welder15070402010115001000
4Machinist05030101000500000
5Carpenter050301010005000100
6Painter0503010100050001001
7Information and communication Technology system Maintenance 

 

08

 

 

04

 

 

02

 

 

01

 

 

01

 

 

0

 

 

08

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

8Plumber0503010100050000101
 

9

Draughtsman (Civil) 

05

 

03

 

01

 

01

 

0

 

0

 

05

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

10

Stenography(Eng lish) 

04

 

02

 

01

 

01

 

0

 

0

 

04

 

0

 

01

 

0

 

01

 

0

11Wireman1305040201011300000
 

 

12

Mechanic-Cum- Operator Electronics communication 

 

15

 

 

07

 

 

04

 

 

02

 

 

01

 

 

01

 

 

15

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

13

Health Sanitary Inspector 

06

 

03

 

02

 

01

 

0

 

0

 

06

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

14

Multimedia &

Web Page Designer

 

05

 

03

 

01

 

01

 

0

 

0

 

05

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

TOTAL296139794619132960603030303

Pay Scale:

  • Selected candidates will be given a monthly stipend as per Government Rules.

Age limit (as on 01/08/2022):

Candidates must satisfy the given age limit as on 01/08/2022 to be eligible for the posts. Check the age limit given below.

S. NoName of the PostsAge Limit
1Apprentice15 to 24 years

Age Relaxation:

The upper age limit is relaxable for SC / ST / OBC / PwD candidates. Check Age Relaxation below.

S. NoCategoryAge Relaxation
1SC / ST05 Years
2OBC03 Years
3Ex-serviceman and PWD10 Years

Educational Qualification:

  • The candidate must have passed SSC / Matriculation / 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.
  • ITI certificate affiliated to NCVT / SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade.

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on

  1. Merit list

Application Fee:

Candidates can pay the application fee online. Check the application fees in the below table. No fee is required to be paid by SC / ST / PWD / Women Applicants.

S. NoCategoryAmount
1UR / OBC / Other100/-

How to Apply for RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts

  • Candidates can apply Online by visiting the North Central Railway website www.rrcpryj.org
  • New users must register using their active email id and mobile number.
  • After registering, candidates may log in and apply using their registration number and password.
  • Candidates should fill in all the details asked in the application form correctly as no correction is allowed after submitting the form.
  • Candidates must upload a scanned copy of their photograph & signature in the prescribed format.
  • After Clicking FINAL SUBMIT, candidates must pay their application fee through online mode only.
  • The payment can be made online.
  • Print the Application form for future reference.

Important Links for RRC North Central Railway Recruitment 2022: Apprentice Posts

To Apply OnlineClick here
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here