Current Affairs PDF

RRB JE Cut-Off 2021: Check Previous Years Cut-Off

0
78

RRB JE Cut-Off 2021: Railway Recruitment Board will release the region-wise RRB JE Cut-Off after the commencement of the exam. The cut-off marks are the qualifying marks of the candidate to be eligible for the next level. The RRB JE selection process will be conducted in 3 stages i.e. Computer-Based Examination Stage-I, Computer-Based Examination Stage-II and Document Verification. Aspirants preparing for the RRB JE Exam can check the minimum qualifying marks and cut-off marks. Candidates can also check the region-wise previous year cut-off given below.

RRB JE Cut-Off 2021:

The cut-off is a minimum score obtained by the candidate to qualify for the next level. The cut-off scores are finalized by the Railway Recruitment Board by considering the Vacancies, number of candidates who appeared for the exam, and the difficulty level of the exam. The cut-off will be declared for each stage separately along with the result. Here we have provided the Minimum Qualifying Marks of CBT 2021. Candidates can check the cut-off and prepare accordingly.

RRB JE Exam: Minimum Qualifying Marks

The minimum qualifying marks for Junior engineer CBT I and CBT II are listed below.

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
Scheduled Caste (SC)25%
Scheduled Tribe (ST)30%
Other Backward Class (Non-Creamy Layer) (OBC)30%
Unreserved (UR)40%
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)40%

The minimum qualifying marks percentage is relaxed by 2% for PwBD candidates.

RRB JE Previous Year Cut-Off 2019:

Candidates can take a look at the cut-off marks to have an idea about the upcoming exam and can also be able to compare the year-wise difficulty level of the examination. Candidates can compare the cut-off marks and can have an idea of how well they should prepare in order to qualify for the exams. Aspirants can check the previous year’s cut-off and can also download the official cut-off PDF here.

RRB JE CBT 1 Cut-Off 2019:

CBT 1 2019: Ahmedabad Cutoff

CAT. NOURSCSTOBCESMR-LD
253.2534835.066241.5981739.86589
345.5297431.8872433.4561631.7286728.95969
1244.9985430.018633.2856331.48444
1361.0635832.93073
1566.4634256.0835749.5183861.7412931.9615830.63908
1767.3605955.5199247.3155360.7119649.4682323.80857
3869.8740459.3413447.882262.4321844.3074628.39809
4063.3161852.7386546.9295958.2259326.7946
4463.5752554.4930850.1500659.9852534.69211
5362.7033353.2088447.6010658.1780940.29673
5462.2253257.5974
5569.67396
6362.2253253.1096847.3155360.8518333.52399
6461.4728852.7273959.5505149.84121
6570.16801
6775.6083963.1461155.6158371.1125849.6830532.23611

CBT 1 2019: Chandigarh Cutoff

CAT NO.URSCSTOBCESMR-HIR-LD
165.4045252.5533644.0254754.01034
263.9250649.5093739.1525149.8167942.5020829.29591
359.7634449.4270839.0372145.3376343.48738
1259.7118448.3355747.5177445.0144732.4873230.84687
1473.0914363.5714350.4138965.0149434.86076
1570.5010860.6870846.4359762.6185336.80806
1674.3342860.6013845.8552665.6060838.1403839.1366246.61978
1769.9767559.8145745.1808762.0689643.97323
3871.7911360.5310448.2049962.8596831.0999834.4542148.75689
4069.4153259.2142844.9590361.7390242.89796
4271.8559661.1929355.8154764.0886143.90605
4369.1458459.3054749.483461.4345930.1611239.18231
4471.4605861.1476256.6276663.0300230.52171
5368.4670258.685446.7839361.12347
5468.1460758.7121346.1602360.955463.1578437.79307
5572.9751166.7843462.9334368.644744.31258
5676.2114867.6233269.9767530.2356441.37131
6376.5178569.16058
6477.398972.2815770.95614
6575.8014966.96021
6778.6421871.0995965.6346375.5223161.1526335.8199153.42201
6977.8701266.879568.9615374.168230.1695540.44989

CBT 1 2019: Chennai Cutoff

CAT. NO.URSCSTOBCESMR-HIR-LD
166.4607552.3434663.4168839.26407
261.4636346.9295941.449157.1973536.181431.72867
359.3723547.742641.5006954.8475140.747125.17665
663.2242444.0066560.49115
1256.2804746.0777540.3781153.8221140.59799
1355.8249245.7076840.0675653.67957
1469.0851359.1355648.7568964.8917831.18295
1564.997856.1219944.7974464.08046
1674.6801356.3396749.9802372.5606934.14699
1765.2533556.0253944.4831463.92506
2170.0305656.8647444.9590365.1790643.7071628.9171743.41653
3667.5618
3866.5264656.7578546.1383763.8315930.9846728.0450644.79744
4064.6639955.7252344.2931363.61637
4164.7867844.5975363.59796
4269.5024457.7873951.1343665.9174430.7028843.87891
4469.3449859.204165.14672
4681.2780574.38628
4774.73593
5366.1923956.541849.8412163.7299936.54656
5464.8588955.7892845.9439463.5590940.75452
5570.515255.69905
5668.5527656.7578347.2535664.842254.5247730.5683
6367.7783256.4204546.3143564.5359240.29673
6470.1768359.0479646.7785866.4747830.30452
6567.0411155.7707744.6082764.12604
6774.5147362.9768359.4051772.1686245.9369947.81532
6970.7558356.1923356.9943765.9834733.2780440.7545240.77683

CBT 1 2019: Bhopal Cutoff

CAT.NOURSCSTOBCESMR-HIR-LD
170.7212157.58973
266.5264650.5324441.8587457.740143.75274
355.5250544.9143939.2631645.52974
1260.6827957.1128824.4186
1466.6581956.6405347.9279962.2766841.81364
1565.9834755.4376646.1383762.1826830.08585
1675.7697660.3208745.9670770.3785128.1582
1768.2862955.32946.112363.2639951.11467
3872.336562.0994853.5026967.892530.9357131.0048147.451
4066.2593255.6702846.8682462.5473531.90181
4276.1407755.0096468.7036329.4939
4471.1135354.7344265.2830147.4839828.46234
5367.7277356.6925949.7782562.7550140.91251
5465.8340354.8112448.1127561.9707250.6816
5569.7949
5637.50507
6373.1573358.7461851.5115665.0259134.5175
6472.492158.9884151.8217465.4151755.77077
6778.2986167.9687758.6431672.8963550.7814145.87881
6968.0848856.0835765.6676343.8297530.58851

CBT 1 2019: Bhubaneswar Cutoff 

CAT.NOURSCSTOBCESM
144.5975350.41389
256.7016135.2832635.0144337.50268
351.066536.7110835.066234.72894
1249.1709433.6991333.054132.3168630.52917
1466.3069753.0427547.4841660.2971830.08345
1567.5462548.5697351.7782860.0823448.74712
3870.9058655.417769.0792635.34295
4269.3554447.2100546.7243866.8468254.23408
4469.3982651.558149.2542960.8143530.50142
5364.7638848.2803245.4338858.62758
5464.2170746.6880944.8890757.87801
5669.23765
6367.1081653.8850947.187957.2309848.28032
6474.1652257.36876
6771.1786752.8649550.1252464.5997652.71488

CBT 1 2019: Bangalore Cutoff

CAT. NO.URSCSTOBCESM
152.3989439.3423542.6158347.49806
254.0042638.7096537.5050746.92165
351.491139.1721238.6767344.39609
472.666460.7891
656.2004845.8552651.68546
1247.9171437.3776537.0187543.20405
1464.7814453.3621350.6936659.1480630.10626
1561.2956450.6435346.9601957.54739
1678.4051271.92629
1761.7574450.3235946.2899257.43567
2165.3712551.177158.9046339.13662
3863.9948851.2260150.0548458.1385543.97323
4060.8992150.1514846.2392757.41351
4272.8713548.5498367.1706345.33553
4462.5504850.8130546.9906157.75845
4666.1941351.7333457.4212660.7667237.44362
5363.4973351.9214649.1709458.0534930.05988
5562.9072552.3017361.7412944.75803
5670.1272757.9193546.4213266.0104355.63629
6365.7040653.9332747.8507560.1717338.39165
6464.8832452.8302846.3143559.9367240.97389
6776.0140662.2609871.2412448.22619

CBT 1 2019: Allahabad Cutoff

CAT. NO.URSCSTOBCESMR-HIR-LD
174.607951.48546
269.4790959.899643.4165362.6185330.84687
361.1929351.6346337.6455953.527835.4491523.08264
1263.1471753.6795637.5557356.8938334.7605328.12337
1374.20158
1472.6119564.8917848.7958169.0557530.4705151.28461
1570.0230461.8103743.0108866.9670935.5345146.82916
1685.0544
1772.8811961.7864842.5026268.5527639.9664748.81995
2185.6731472.3513358.44167
3873.8114762.3519246.5118869.5752233.8727224.8164353.03188
4069.9986361.4802242.7386366.95645
4278.0809966.8812850.9252449.3626441.86261
4470.3721361.6160454.5793766.7514438.903228.0863852.27118
4651.62789
5369.213460.6827944.99166.2277135.08041
5468.7298860.3364747.2915166.0309840.91908
5572.6283461.649856.4164668.7654336.2817249.03814
5681.9669567.4695777.82375
6374.8070465.1797951.8276369.7172630.79335
6473.6341765.0123549.1648769.3086633.1548356.89383
6784.6952374.5716364.2892763.9775159.7834
6970.3158155.9777556.5727769.6691232.0158230.1522532.58343

CBT 1 2019: Ajmer Cutoff 

CAT. NOURSCSTOBCESMR-VIR-HIR-LD
177.7094965.3712576.3646635.10587
274.2745562.5718166.1923967.2849923.76627
362.9940553.8159156.1445459.0796652.6808729.42547
1268.6970457.0423659.3995662.0689624.1453
1472.3925363.5616758.7616369.5347640.3906931.64934
1572.1923363.1823258.7107969.4590641.5019935.45758
1668.61531
1774.1608463.3377160.6827970.9325243.75274
3680.2364865.01235
3876.8206665.4151761.6270871.9939934.1320829.1041847.451
4073.1772463.349170.54768
4175.03689
4283.45284
4475.1444564.4997165.3377871.4693540.4086352.72
5374.7155564.9656461.473570.3869130.70288
5473.2737164.2622370.03056
5574.7979365.6904162.9072571.9017536.5451246.05012
5682.1699262.2766876.34236
6376.4447465.2408361.3785571.831332.12625
6478.2986166.4617866.1923974.7024547.10925
6783.6376575.7791280.2950345.44286

CBT 1 2019: Muzaffarpur Cutoff 

CAT. NO.URSCSTOBCESM
156.1923331.1759249.07798
255.5111334.060453.66353
340.046830.4877727.2318230.0806836.60457
1264.5797730.9769259.10405
1565.6545639.8769330.1210656.4819847.91714
1765.46734
1863.0290134.3726155.97167
4061.018132.9915355.69905
4464.88324
6365.6676339.250125.3566458.6275842.57225
6469.7638363.22424
6976.17411

CBT 1 2019: Secunderabad Cutoff

CAT. NOURSCSTOBCESMR-LD
262.6125246.5598346.4031657.2009532.5341730.64073
354.1392944.3560143.9562551.5342129.37234
1251.4389342.9105742.2154950.1039834.39979
1360.44674
1468.0874159.9852556.0424165.3377839.7182744.43698
1569.4121658.8553452.2587165.9834735.10587
1675.5217958.5351753.2824373.6786833.64475
1765.7301457.2666551.483164.7814437.9506845.15429
3868.9038657.7584551.7670265.4151730.2413349.50937
4065.6606357.2551551.4357564.58892
4271.6112359.7976155.136567.812833.47842
4370.66964
4467.5450558.6261952.1011365.4673437.89259
5366.0252257.8345151.8163564.9021538.59318
5465.9834764.85889
5575.40256
5670.8623960.3661768.26993
6372.2397762.2951957.9126867.7734632.54788
6470.0110161.6194355.8595266.9670936.5074352.40485
6571.2445860.6870854.9674567.9
6775.0938962.7300163.7299972.4403750.17373
6964.6146555.1717850.624464.2612631.90181

CBT 1 2019: Thiruvananthapuram Cutoff

CAT. NO.URSCSTOBCESM
359.4508236.5451226.6206351.8478531.18631
1261.4802233.6562651.9985553.38862
1572.3513358.2506125.8032371.0457749.93888
1776.18321
4072.33019
4476.5959
5373.408954.36595
6374.5950152.7225.4637970.0574637.09314
6472.8713551.6256326.5963769.794931.41728

RRB JE CBT 2 Cut-Off 2019:

Name of the StateCBT 2 Cut-Off 2019
AhmedabadClick here
AjmerClick here
AllahabadClick here
BangaloreClick here
BhopalClick here
BhubaneshwarClick here
ChandigarhClick here
GuwahatiClick here
KolkataClick here
MuzaffarpurClick here
PatnaClick here
RanchiClick here
SecunderabadClick here
SiliguriClick here

RRB JE Cut off 2015

Category wise normalized cutoff marks for RRB JE Exam 2015:

ZoneGeneralOBCSCST
Allahabad61.4554.4247.3641.32
Mumbai61.5253.1941.2735.46
Secunderabad66.2859.2753.2641.36
Kolkata58.3753.6247.2138.25
Ahmadabad64.3759.3547.2640.32
Bhopal60.2752.3644.5233.48
Ajmer62.2656.2751.3246.27
Chennai59.2746.3239.3634.31
Bhubaneswar61.3254.3749.6347.38
Patna79.6774.3768.2357.26
Bangalore51.3246.2733.6731.28
Ranchi74.5668.3561.3255.28
Thiruvananthapuram51.3545.3437.2428.36
Muzaffarpur74.6769.2361.3254.37
Guwahati72.3267.4363.5656.32
Chandigarh70.3261.4354.6249.21
Bilaspur61.3253.5644.2139.52
Gorakhpur72.6266.3654.6747.32
Siliguri68.3458.2153.3746.63
Malda72.3668.2161.2353.47
Jammu63.2147.3241.27

How to Download the Cut-Off:

  • Candidates should log in to the RRB official website www.rrbcdg.gov.in.
  • Click the link provided to check the Junior Engineer cut-off.
  • Select the regional website.
  • Enter the Login credentials such as Registration Number and Date of Birth.
  • Click submit and download the cut-off.

Important Links for RRB Exams:

For Junior Engineer RecruitmentClick here
For Official WebsiteClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here