RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee Posts, Salary 140000 – Apply Now

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited has released the RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee notification on 25/07/2022. Notification is out to fill 33 Management Trainee vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 29/07/2022 to 18/08/2022. Candidates can visit the official website link given below to apply for the Management Trainee posts. Read the complete notification to know the eligibility and salary details.

Also Read:

HAL Recruitment 2022: Graduate & Technician Apprentice Posts, 178 Vacancies – Apply Now

Name of the Post: Management Trainee

Post Date: 25/07/2022

No of Vacancies: 33

Place: Mumbai

See Also:-

Important Dates for RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee Posts

Candidates can apply online through the RCFL official website on the given dates. Candidates ensure that they satisfy all the eligibility criteria to apply for the post. Submit the online application on or before the last date.

Start Date to Apply Online29/07/2022 at 8:00 am
Last Date to Apply Online18/08/2022 at 5:00 pm

Vacancy Details of RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee Posts

Applications are invited for 33 Management Trainee vacancies. Candidates can check the given vacancies and apply online. Category-wise vacancy distribution is as follows. Eligible candidates can apply for the below vacancies.

S. NoName of the PostsURSCSTOBCEWSTOTAL
1Management Trainee (Chemical)5214214
2Management Trainee (Mechanical)1011104
3Management Trainee (Boiler)2011004
4Management Trainee (Safety)2000002
5Management Trainee (Civil)1001103
6Management Trainee (Fire)1000001
7Management Trainee(CC Lab)2000002
8Management Trainee (IT)2001003
TOTAL16238333

Pay Scale:

Candidates will be given a monthly salary after the appointment. Salary will be applicable as per Govt rules. After successful completion of one year training, they will be absorbed in E1 Grade.

S. NoName of the PostsPay Scale
1Management Trainee40,000 – 140000

Age Limit:

Candidates should have attained the following age limit to be eligible for the post. There will be age relaxation for reserved category candidates as per government norms.

S. NoName of the CategoryUpper Age Limit
1UR / EWS27 years
2SC / ST32 years
3OBC30 years
4PwBD (UR/EWS)37 years
5PwBD (SC / ST)42 years
6PwBD (OBC)40 years

Educational Qualification:

  • Regular full time 4 years B.E. / B. Tech / B.Sc. Engineering Graduate in a relevant discipline from UGC / AICTE approved Institutions. Or
  • 3 years regular and full time BE / B. Tech / B.Sc. Engineering Graduate in relevant discipline from UGC / AICTE approved Institution acquired after Diploma.
  • The candidates should have secured minimum 60% aggregate in Final Year of Engineering Graduation (55% for ST category candidates).

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on the following stages

  1. Online Test
  2. Interview

Application Fee:

Candidates should pay the application fee online. The application fee varies according to the category. Candidates are advised to check the application fee given below and complete the payment accordingly. The fee should be paid through credit card, debit card, net banking etc.

S. NoCategoryApplication Fees
1Gen / OBC / EWS1000/-
2SSC / ST / PwBD / ExSM / Female CandidatesNil

How to Apply for RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee Posts

Candidates should apply online by visiting the RCFL website.

  • Visit the RCFL Official Website: www.rcfltd.com
  • On the homepage, click on the appropriate link.
  • Online registration starts from 29/07/2022 to 18/08/2022.
  • Register using a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Login using the credentials received via email or mobile number.
  • Candidates fill in the online form with all the relevant correct details.
  • Upload all the required documents in the prescribed format.
  • Pay the application fees.
  • Submit the application.
  • Take a printout of the finally submitted Application.

Important Links for RCFL Recruitment 2022: Management Trainee Posts

To Apply Online Click here (Active from 29/07/2022)
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here