Current Affairs PDF Sales

NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 – 259 Posts

Neyveli Lignite Corporation India Limited has announced the NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 notification on 13/03/2020. Notification is out for 259 Graduate Executive Trainee posts in Neyveli. Eligible candidates can apply online from 18/03/2020 to 17/05/2020. Candidates can view the post details, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, selection process, applying method, fees structure, syllabus, pattern and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Graduate Executive Trainee

Post Date: 13/03/2020

No of Vacancies: 259

Place: Neyveli

See Also:-

Important Dates for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment:

Start Date of Online Application18/03/2020
Last Date of Online Application17/05/2020
Date of Examination26/05/2020 & 27/05/2020

Vacancy Details of NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment:

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSNo of Posts
Mechanical5232200912125
Electrical (EEE)251910050665
Electrical (ECE)060101010110
Civil0202010005
Control & Instrumentation060403010115
Computer040100005
Mining0102020005
Geology0301010005
Finance050502010114
Human Resource030302010110
Total10770421822259

Pay Scale:

  • Graduate Executive Trainee: 50,000/- per month.

Age Limit (as on 01/03/2020):

General / EWSOBC(NCL)SCST
30 years33 years35 years35 years

Educational Qualification:

1. Mechanical:

Candidates should be completed a full time / part-time Bachelor’s degree in Mechanical Engineering / Mechanical & Production Engineering.

2. Electrical (EEE):

Candidates should be completed full time / part-time Bachelor degree in Electrical Engineering / Electrical & Electronics Engineering / Power Engineering.

3. Electrical (ECE):

Candidates should be completed full time / part-time Bachelor’s degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering.

4. Civil:

Candidates should be completed full time / part-time Bachelor degree in Civil Engineering / Civil & Structural Engineering.

5. Control & Instrumentation:

Candidates should be completed full time / part-time Bachelor’s degree in Instrumentation Engineering / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering.

6. Computer:

Candidates should be completed a full time / part-time Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science Engineering / Computer Engineering / Information Technology (or) PG Degree in Computer Applications.

7. Mining:

Candidates should be completed a full time / part-time Bachelor’s degree in Mining Engineering.

8. Geology:

Candidates should be completed full time / part-time M.Tech Geology (or) M.Sc Geology.

9. Finance:

Candidates should be Pass in the final examination of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (CA) / Institute of Cost Accountants of India (CMA) (or) Degree in any discipline with MBA of minimum 02 years’ duration with specialization in Finance with 60% marks.

10. Human Resource:

Candidates should be completed Degree in any discipline and Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Business Administration / Business Management with specialization in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / Labour-Welfare.

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on the:

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview.

Pattern for the Written Exam:

PartNo.of QuestionsMarks
Part – I4040 Marks
Part – II8080 Marks

Time Duration: 02 hours

For every wrong answer 1/4 mark (0.25 mark) will be deducted.

Part-I: Quantitative aptitude, Logical Reasoning, General Awareness, Data Interpretation and General English

Part-II: Professional Knowledge (Discipline related)

Application Fee:

Candidates pay through Online.

S.No.CategoryFees
1UR / EWS / OBC / NCL Candidates 854/-
2SC / ST / PWD / Ex-servicemen 354/-

How to Apply for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment:

  • Candidates should apply through online.
  • The Online registration of applications will be available on the NLC website: www.nlcindia.com
  • Online registration starts from 18/03/2020 to 17/05/2020
  • Candidates should have a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Candidates fill the online form with all the relevant correct details.
  • Candidates upload the high-quality Passport size Colour photograph (3.5 cm Width × 4.5 cm Height, taken after 01/01/2020 in a professional studio) and the size of the file is not exceeding 50 Kb in JPEG format.
  • Candidates upload the good quality image of the candidate’s signature (in dark Blue or Black ink) and the size of the file is not exceeding 50 Kb in JPEG format.
  • Candidates upload the Proof of Date of Birth (Birth Certificate (or) SSLC / Matriculation / HSC Mark Sheet) and the size of the file is not exceeding 250 Kb in PDF or JPG format.
  • Candidates upload the Copy of AADHAR Card and the size of the file is not exceeding 250 Kb in PDF or JPG format.
  • Candidates upload the Copy of Community Certificate and the size of the file is not exceeding 250 Kb in PDF or JPG format.
  • Candidates upload the Copy of Disability Certificate and the size of the file is not exceeding 250 Kb in PDF or JPG format.
  • Candidates upload the Proof for Ex-Servicemen and the size of the file is not exceeding 250 Kb in PDF or JPG format.
  • After submitting the Online Recruitment Application, the candidates are required to take a print out of the finally submitted Online Recruitment Application.

Important Links for NLC Graduate Executive Trainee Recruitment:

To Apply Online Click here (Active on 18/03/2020)
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here