Current Affairs PDF Sales

KSP Police Constable Recruitment 2020 – 558 Posts

Karnataka State Police has announced the KSP Police Constable Recruitment 2020 notification on 25/05/2020. Notification is out for 558 Police Constable posts in Karnataka. Eligible candidates can apply online from 25/05/2020 to 22/06/2020. Candidates can view the post details, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, selection process, applying method, fees structure, syllabus, pattern and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Police Constable

Post Date: 25/05/2020

No of Vacancies: 558

Place: Karnataka

See Also:-

Important Dates for KSP Police Constable Recruitment:

Start Date of Online Application25/05/2020
Last Date of Online Application22/06/2020

Vacancy Details of KSP Police Constable Recruitment:

S.No.Unit(Male) HK(Female) HK(Male) NON-HK(Female) NON-HK
1Kalaburgi City136453810
2Kalaburgi District29104314
3Yadgiri District12000009
4Bidar District71240803
5Bellari65221204
6Railways00030000
Total31310410140

Pay Scale:

  • Police Constable: 21,400 – 42,000/- per month.

Age Limit:

The age limit should be between 19 to 25 years.

Educational Qualification:

Candidates should be completed PUC, 12TH STD ( 12TH Std-CBSE, 12TH Std-ICSE, 12TH Std-SSE) or equivalent.

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on:

  1. Written Examination
  2. Physical Standard Test
  3. Physical Endurance Test.

Application Fee:

Candidates pay through online.

S.NoCategoryApplication Fees
1GM & 2A, 2B, 3A,3B 250 /-
2SC / ST / Cat-01 100 /-

How to Apply for KSP Police Constable Recruitment:

  • Candidates should apply through online.
  • The Online registration of applications will be available on the Karnataka State Police Website: www.ksp.gov.in
  • Online registration starts from 25/05/2020 to 22/06/2020
  • Candidates should have a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Candidates fill the online form with all the relevant correct details.
  • After submitting the Online Recruitment Application, the candidates are required to take a print out of the finally submitted Online Recruitment Application.

Important Links for KSP Police Constable Recruitment:

To Apply Online Click here 
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here