JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022: Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam, 3120 Vacancies – Apply Now

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has released the JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022 Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam notification on 04/08/2022. The notification for 3120 vacancies is now available. Eligible candidates may apply online from August 25, 2022 to September 23, 2022. Post-specific vacancies and eligibility requirements are provided for aspirants’ convenience. Candidates who are interested and eligible should read the following content to learn more about the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Examination.

Also Read:

JSSC Recruitment 2022: Lab Assistant Posts, 690 Vacancies – Apply Now

Name of the Post: Post Graduate Teacher

Post Date: 04/08/2022

No of Vacancies: 3120

Place: Jharkhand

See Also:-

Important Dates for JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022:

Check out the application dates for the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Examination in the table below. Eligible candidates can submit their applications online before the deadlines. Candidates can apply online at the JSSC’s official website www.jssc.nic.in.

Start Date to Apply Online25/08/2022
Last Date to Apply Online23/09/2022 (11:59 PM)
Last Date of Payment of Fees25/09/2022
Last Date for Uploading Photo & Signature27/09/2022
Correction Dates29/09/2022 to 01/10/2022

Vacancy Details of JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022:

The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission is now accepting applications for the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Examination. This recruitment drive will fill 3120 positions. 2855 (Regular Vacancies) and 265 (Backlog Vacancies). Check out the job description here.

S.NoName of the ExamNo. of Posts
1Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam (Regular Vacancies)2855
2Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam (Backlog Vacancies)265
Total3120

Subject Wise Vacancy Details:

Candidates can check the subject wise vacancy distribution for Regular and Backlog Vacancies below.

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogTGT Reserve
PGT Biology218730000
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography164540000
PGT Hindi163540000
PGT Economics167550000
PGT History182610000
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

Age Limit (01/01/2022):

To be eligible for the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam, candidates must satisfy the following age. Check the age restriction in the given tabular column. Age relaxation is permitted under government regulations.

S. NoName of the ExamAge Limit
1Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Exam21 to 40 years

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates must have completed a Master’s Degree in the relevant subject with a B.E Degree.

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on

  1. Written Test
  2. Document Verification

Application Fee:

Only online payments are accepted for the application fee. Candidates from the SC, ST, and other reserved categories must pay a separate application fee.

CategoryAmount
GEN / BC / EWS100/-
SC / ST / PH50/-

How to Apply for JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022:

  • Candidates can apply online by visiting the official JSSC website www.jssc.nic.in
  • Click ->Applicaton forms (Apply) under Important Links -> Apply Now.
  • Candidates should register using a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Registration No. and Password will be generated.
  • Note down the registration no. and password.
  • Log in and fill in the correct details.
  • Read the instructions carefully and proceed with the payment.
  • Upload all the required documents.
  • Click Submit.
  • After submitting the Online Application, take a printout of the finally submitted application.

Important Links for JSSC PGTTCE Recruitment 2022:

To Apply OnlineClick here (Active from 25/08/2022)
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official Notification – RegularClick here
For Official Notification – BacklogClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here