JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 1889 Posts

Jammu and Kashmir Services Selection Board (JKSSB) has announced JKSSB Accounts Assistant Recruitment 2020 notification. Notification is out for 1889 Vacancies for the domicile candidates of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir. Candidates may apply online from 20/07/2020 to 31/08/2020. Candidates can also view the post details, vacancy details, selection process, applying method, fee structure and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Accounts Assistant (Panchayat)

Post Date: 08/08/2020

No of Vacancies: 1889

Place: Jammu and Kashmir

See Also:-

Important Dates for JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment:

Start Date of the Online Application20/07/2020
Last Date of the Online Application31/08/2020

Vacancy details of JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment:

S. NoName of the Post
No. of Vacancies
1Accounts Assistant (Panchayat)1889

Category wise Vacancy Details of JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment:

District Cadre
Category based Vacancy details
Total
OMRBASCSTEWSALCPSPOSC
Kupwara7616131515666153
Baramulla8016131615666158
Bandipora37867733374
Ganderbal33767623266
Srinagar41117
Budgam6113101212555123
Pulwama44979833386
Shopian28655522255
Kulgam43878833383
Anantnag7215121514666146
Kishtwar35767633269
Doda511191010444103
Ramban35767733371
Udhampur511191010444103
Reasi37877733375
Kathua551191111444109
Samba28656522256
Jammu6213111315555124
Rajouri641311132555128
Poonch501081010444100
Total9461961601881807374721889

Pay scale:

S. NoName of the PostPay Scale
1Accounts Assistant (Panchayat)29200 – 92300

Age Limit:

S. NoCategory
Maximum Age Limit
1OM40
2SC43
3ST43
4RBA43
5ALC/ IB43
6EWS43
7PSP43
8OSC43
9Physically Challenged Person42
10Ex- Servicemen48
11Government Service/ Contractual Employment40

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidate must be a graduate in any stream from any recognized University (with a minimum of 50% marks for open merit and 45% marks for reserved category).
  • Candidate should have completed Post Graduate (PG) with 50% marks or holding PhD Degree or equivalent shall also be eligible for selection.

Selection Process:

Selection will be based on

  1. Written Test
  2. Document Verification

Application Fee:

S. NoName of the PostApplication Fee
1Accounts Assistant (Panchayat)
350/-
(Online Payment Only)

How to apply for JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment:

  • Candidates may apply online by visiting the official website of JKSSB at www.jkssb.nic.in
  • Candidate should have a valid Email ID and Mobile Number for registration.
  • Candidates can apply from 20/07/2020 to 31/08/2020
  • Candidate should take printout of the application form and submit the same at the time of Documents Verification
  • Any person, who finds difficulty in submission of application form due to technical issue or other reasons, shall be required to send a self-explanatory mail at [email protected]

Important links for JKSSB Account Assistant Recruitment:

For Official NotificationClick here
For Official Website

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here