Current Affairs PDF

Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice 2532 Posts – Apply Now

0
2469

Central Railway has released the Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Posts on 05/02/2021. Notification is out for 2532 Apprentice Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 06/02/2021 to 05/03/2021. Candidates can view the post details, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, selection process, applying method, fees structure, syllabus, pattern and important dates in the below content.

Name of the Post: Apprentice 

Post Date: 05/02/2021

No of Vacancies: 2532

Place: Nagpur, Pune, Solapur, Mumbai

See Also:-

Important Dates for Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Posts:

Start Date of Online Application06/02/2021 from 11 AM
Last Date of Online Application05/03/2021 till 5:00 PM

Vacancy Details of Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Posts:

Mumbai Cluster:

Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter92492714182
2Welder32106
3Carpenter1574228
4Painter (General)1264224
5Tailor (General)953118
Total131693919258

Kalyan Diesel Shed:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician532111
2Machinist10001
3Welder10001
4Programming & Systems Administration Assistant21104
5Mechanic Diesel1795233
6Laboratory Assistant(CP)21003
Total28148353

Kurla Diesel Shed:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician1264224
2Mechanic Diesel19105236
Total31169460

SR.Dee (TRS) Kalyan:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter31179562
2Turner531110
3Welder (Gas & Electric)531110
4Electrician31179562
5Machinist31105
6Instrument Mechanic31105
7Laboratory Assistant (CP)31105
8Electronics Mechanic1153120
Total92482613179

SR.Dee (TRS) Kurla:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter462413790
2Turner32106
3Welder (Gas & Electric)11103
4Electrician472514793
Total97522914192

Parel Workshop:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter1374226
2Machinist1795334
3Sheet Metal Worker1474227
4Welder (Gas & Electric)1474227
5Electrician1895335
6Winder (Armature)1695232
7Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance1264224
8Tool & Die maker (Press Tools Jigs & Fixtures)351810568
9Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)32117
10Mechanic Diesel70372110138
Total2121116332418

Matunga Workshop:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Machinist1273224
2Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance23127345
3Fitter92502814184
4Carpenter5932189118
5Welder (Gas & Electric)25148451
6Painter (General)18105235
7Electrician452414790
Total2741498341547

S&T Workshop, Byculla:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter1374226
2Turner32106
3Machinist31105
4Welder42118
5Programming & Systems Administration Assistant32106
6Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance11002
7Electrician21003
8Painter (General)21104
Total31179360

Bhusawal Cluster:

Carriage & Wagon Depot:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter5429168107
2Welder722112
3Machinist21003
Total6332189122

Electric Loco Shed:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter19106338
2Electrician19106338
3Welder21104
Total402113680

Electric Locomotive Workshop:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician29158456
2Fitter27148453
3Welder (Gas & Electric)42107
4Programming & Systems Administration Assistant20002
Total6231178118

Manmad Workshop:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter1474227
2Turner21003
3Machinist42107
4Welder (Gas & Electric)42107
5Mechanic (Motor vehicle)10001
6Mechanic Diesel21104
7Painter (General)11002
Total28147251

TMW Nasik Road:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter43119
2Machinist21104
3Welder32106
4Electrician1374226
5Carpenter11002
6Mechanic Diesel11002
Total25157349

Pune Cluster:

Carriage & Wagon Depot:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter1053220
2Machinist21003
3Welder21003
4Painter11002
5Carpenter21003
Total1793231

Diesel Loco Shed:

S.No.TradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Mechanic Diesel28158455
2Electrician28158455
3Welder42118
4Machinist11002
5Painter10001
Total6233179121

Nagpur Cluster:

Electric Loco Shed, Ajni:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Electrician1795233
2Electronics Mechanic842115
Total25137348

Carriage & Wagon Depot:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter31164560
2Welder32016
Total34184666

Solapur Cluster:

Carriage & Wagon Depot:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter20116340
2Carpenter20002
3Machinist22004
4Welder41117
5Painter21003
6Mechanic Diesel11002
Total31167458

Kurduwadi Workshop:

S. NoTradesUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter42107
2Machinist31105
3Welder21104
4Carpenter01102
5Painter2103
Total1164021

Age limit (As on 01/01/2021):

  • The age limits should be between 15 to 24 years.

Age Relaxation:

S. NoCategoryAge Relaxation
1Scheduled Caste (SC) / ST05 years
2Other Backward Classes (OBC)03 years
3Ex-servicemen10 years 

Educational Qualification:

  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training.

Selection Process:

  • The selection will be on the basis of Merit.

Application Fee:

S. NoCategoryApplication Fees
1General / OBC 100/- (Online)
2SC / ST / PWD / EXSNil

How to Apply Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Posts:

  • Candidates should apply online by visiting the official website www.rrccr.com
  • Log on to the RRC / CR website provided and fill up the personal details / BIO-DATA etc carefully.
  • Upload all the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Candidates have to produce the original Aadhaar card or document mentioned at the time of document verification.
  • Take printout of the online application.
  • Upload color photograph (size 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm is taken not later than three months from the date of application in color, JPG / JPEG format, 100 DPI, size of the file should be between 20 kb-70 kb).
  • Upload signature (size 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm, JPG / JPEG format, 100 DPI, size of the file should be between 20 kb – 30kb).

Documents Required:

  1. SSC (Standard 10th) or its equivalent mark sheet
  2. Certificate for proof of date of birth
  3. Consolidated mark sheet for all semesters
  4. National Trade Certificate issued by NCVT or Provisional National Trade Certificate issued by NCVT /SCVT.
  5. Caste Certificate
  6. Disability certificate, in case of PWD candidate

Important Links for Central Railway Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Posts:

To Apply Online Click here 
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here