BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts, 246 Vacancies – Apply Now

Border Roads Organization has released the BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts short notification on 12/08/2022. Detailed notification will be released soon. Applications are invited only from Indian Nationals for filling up 476 vacancies in General Reserve Engineer Force. Male candidates are only eligible to apply for the posts. Interested and eligible male candidates can send the application to the given address (Application dates will be announced soon). Candidates can check all the necessary details released. Download the application using the link given below. Go through the below article for more details.

Also Read:

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022: Tradesman Mate Posts, 112 Vacancies – Apply Now

Name of the Post: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist

Post Date: 30/05/2022

No of Vacancies: 246

Place: Across India

See Also:-

Important Dates for BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts

Eligible candidates can submit the application as per the given dates. Check out the application dates given in the below table to apply for Multi Skilled Worker and Store Keeper Technical Posts. Submit the application on or before the last date.

Start Date to Submit ApplicationWill be Notified
Last Date to Submit ApplicationWill be Notified

Vacancy Details of BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts

Border Roads Organization invites applications for filling 246 Multi Skilled Worker Electrician, Supervisor & Hindi Typist vacancies. The table consists of the name of the post and the number of vacancies. Check post wise vacancy details in the below table. Selected candidates will be posted anywhere in India.

S. NoPosts/TradeURSCSTOBCEWSTOTAL
1Draughtsmen6025114
2Supervisor (Administration)501107
3Supervisor Stores7014113
4Supervisor Cipher421209
95Hindi Typist1413110
6Operator08419135
7Electrician07416330
8Welder12730224
9Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)9317222
10Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)211366082
TOTAL46323112314246

Pay Scale:

Pay, DA, HRA and Transport Allowances are payable as per Govt of India rules in force.

Age limit:

Candidates must satisfy the following age limit to be eligible for the posts. Go through the age limit given below. Category wise age limit will be provided below. Age relaxation is applicable for the reserved categories, check the relaxed age limit below.

S. NoName of the CategoryAge Limit
1Gen / OBCWill be Notified
2SC / STWill be Notified

Educational Qualification:

Minimum Qualification: To be Announced

Selection Process:

The selection will be based on the

  1. Written Exam / PET / Interview

Application Fee:

Candidates must pay the Non-Refundable application fee online. No other mode of payment will be accepted. No other means of application will be accepted.

CategoryApplication Fees
General / EWS / OBC / Ex-ServicemenWill be Notified
Scheduled Caste (SC) & Scheduled Tribe (ST)Will be Notified

How to Apply for BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts

Candidates can follow the below steps and apply.

  • Visit the BRO official site www.bro.gov.in
  • Download the application.
  • Fill in the application form with the correct details.
  • Fill in all the details asked in the application form correctly.
  • Attach all the required documents.
  • Pay the Application fee online (if required).
  • Send the application through a Registered post to the given address.
  • The application dates and address will be notified soon.

Important Links for BRO Recruitment 2022: Multi Skilled Worker, Electrician, Supervisor, Hindi Typist Posts

For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official Short NotificationClick here

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here