Current Affairs PDF

IBPS Clerk-XI 2021 Mains Cut-Off Declared

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2021: The Institute of Banking Personnel and Selection has released the IBPS Clerk-XI Mains Cut-Off. Aspirants who attended the IBPS Mains exam 2021 will be expecting the IBPS Clerk Cut-Off marks. So here we have provided the Clerk 2021 cut-off. Candidates can now go through the Sectional & State-wise Cut-off here. We also posted the IBPS Clerk’s previous year cut-off marks and the pattern for the prelims and mains exam. Candidates can also check the IBPS exam calendar 2021-22 and can go through the exam dates (Check IBPS Exam Calendar 2021-2022).

Sectional scores – The sectional IBPS Clerk Cut-Off is the minimum score that candidates need to obtain in the respective sections.

Total scores – The overall IBPS Clerk Cut-Off is the minimum aggregate marks that candidates have to score in the exam.

IBPS Clerk-XI 2021 Prelims Cut-Off:

IBPS has released the Clerk-XI Prelims Cut-Off. Candidates shall take a look at both sectional and State wise Preliminary exam Cut-Off.

Prelims 2021 Sectional Cut-Off:

Refer to the individual sectional-wise IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for the prelims exam 2021.

CategoryEnglish LanguageNumerical AbilityReasoning Ability
General5.2510.5011.75
OBC5.2510.5011.75

Prelims 2021 State Wise Cut-Off:

State NameCut-Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh71
Assam68
Bihar76
Chhattisgarh74
Chandigarh62.75
Delhi77.25
Gujarat72
Goa62.5
Himachal Pradesh78.5
Haryana78.5
J & K72
Jharkhand79.25
Kerala78
Madhya Pradesh77
Maharashtra70.25
Manipur69.75
Odisha77
Punjab75.5
Rajasthan81.5
Karnataka67.25
Telangana65.75
Puducherry57.00
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh77
Uttarakhand81.25
West Bengal79
Tamil Nadu67.75
Sikkim59.25

IBPS Clerk-XI 2021 Mains Cut-Off:

States/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & NicobarNANA32.88NA30.75
Andhra Pradesh29.3821.3835.3831.1335.63
Arunachal PradeshNA17.63NA26.2530.75
Assam26.8823.1326.1328.3832
Bihar22.3827.3833.8836.6837.63
Chandigarh28.25NA32.5035.6338.63
Chattisgarh2316.2533.632933.50
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANANA30
Delhi27.6324.3831.8835.5038.88
Daman & DiuNANANANA30
GoaNA20.1331.2530.3832.13
Gujarat26.6319.5029.3831.7535
Haryana28.50NA31.3835.7539
Himachal Pradesh27.5030.1330.2537.6340
Jammu & Kashmir27.501422.6323.1332
Jharkhand20.3818.1332.3830.8835.88
Karnataka27.8820.8832.883033.50
Kerala24.1319.8835.2528.8837.50
LadakhNA29.88NANA24.50
LakshadweepNA11NANA23.50
Madhya Pradesh23.1319.7529.7529.6335.63
Maharashtra31.1320.2533.1331.5034.38
Manipur31.6332.38NANA35.25
MeghalayaNA27.2531.253230.38
MizoramNA23.13NANA19.50
NagalandNA25.63NA24.1329.38
Odisha21.2514.6334.1333.1336.88
Puducherry24.25NA30.882330.75
Punjab25NA30.2534.1338.50
Rajasthan26.5024.8836.8835.2540
Sikkim19.5016.7525.3822.8831
Tamil Nadu25.1314.383619.8836
Telangana30.3828.2534.8829.7534.88
Tripura26.1314.75NA26.1332.38
Uttar Pradesh23.3824.7530.3833.2536.63
Uttarakhand29.2526.8834.5036.6339.25
West Bengal2723.1329.1329.8837.75

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2020-21 – Overview:

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2020: we shall take a look at the exam pattern for the Preliminary exam.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern:

The Exam pattern for prelims consists of 3 parts namely English Language, Quantitative Aptitude and Reasoning Ability. The timing for each section is 20 minutes. Once the sectional timing is completed the particular section will close and the next section will be opened, your answers in that section will be saved. For each correct answer one mark is awarded and for each wrong answer 0.25 get reduced. Candidates can refer the below exam pattern and start preparing for the IBPS Clerk preliminary exam 2020.

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsDuration
English Language3020 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability3520 Mins
Total10060 Mins

Sectional Wise Cut-Off for Prelims 2020-21:

Candidates have to remember that they should clear both the sectional cut off and overall cut off to appear for the main exam. Candidates can refer their individual sectional-wise IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for the prelims exam 2020.

CategoryEnglish LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
General9.759.257.25
OBC / SC / ST9.758.257.25

State Wise Cut-Off for Prelims 2020-21:

Candidates can check the overall IBPS Clerk cut-off for Prelims (State wise) here. These are the minimum scores that the candidates need to secure to qualify the exam and become eligible for the next level of selection.

State
Cut-Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh78
Bihar71.25
Delhi77
Gujarat72
Goa53.75
Himachal Pradesh
72
Jammu & Kashmir
77.5
Jharkhand75.75
Karnataka65.75
Kerala77.25
Madhya Pradesh
77.75
Maharashtra69.75
Odisha75
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan78.25
Tamil Nadu71 (OBC)
Telangana74.25
Tripura59.25 (OBC)
Uttar Pradesh73.5
Uttarakhand78.50
West Bengal61.50

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern:

The exam pattern for IBPS Clerk Mains consists of 4 sections namely Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning & Computer Aptitude, English language, General/Financial awareness are objective type questions. Candidates who qualified in the prelims exam can refer the below given exam pattern and start preparing for the IBPS Clerk Mains exam 2020 and can also check the exam dates in the above mentioned (Check IBPS exam calendar) link.

SubjectsNumber of QuestionsTime
English Language
4035 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude
5045 Minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude
5045 Minutes
General/Financial Awareness
5035 Minutes

IBPS Clerk X Provisional Allotment 2020-21 (Mains Cut-Off)

The Final Results / Provisional Allotment will be based on the Mains Exam Scores out of 100 Marks Clerk-X 2021.

State NameSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar
NANANANA23.25
Andhra Pradesh
32.0027.0041.3340.8844.13
Arunachal PradeshNA16.63NANA21.88
 Assam30.7523.3828.6328.1337.75
 Bihar27.3833.3839.1340.8844.00
Chandigarh29.25NA31.6334.5034.50
Chhattisgarh29.5016.5039.5030.2541.38
Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & DiuNA31.50NANA37.88
Delhi33.7526.8836.3836.5044.00
GoaNA16.5032.2529.6330.50
Gujarat29.8825.6333.6334.0039.38
Haryana30.38NA40.3842.8844.75
Himachal Pradesh
34.1336.6337.7540.0044.75
Jammu & Kashmir
42.6331.6337.2542.2545.38
Jharkhand17.5020.6337.7534.2539.25
Karnataka29.0026.1337.6336.1337.63
Kerala26.50NA39.8827.7542.13
LadakhNA31.88NANA24.38
LakshadweepNA12.38NANA35.25
Madhya Pradesh16.0017.5017.8824.5036.38
Maharashtra32.8822.8833.8822.8838.00
Manipur34.1333.6338.0028.5034.38
MeghalayaNA26.00NANA29.88
MizoramNA24.13NANA27.00
NagalandNA28.75NANA29.50
Odisha26.2522.1340.5034.6343.25
Puducherry36.13NANANA41.50
Punjab28.88NA35.3839.8845.75
Rajasthan25.3817.5036.8829.1341.50
SikkimNANA39.38NA33.38
Tamil Nadu33.7528.0044.0032.6344.00
Telangana32.8835.7540.6339.8841.13
Tripura27.8816.50NA26.7536.75
Uttar Pradesh28.7519.2535.3837.6342.00
Uttarakhand34.38NA32.8839.8846.13
West Bengal27.2522.2529.1321.5039.13

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Cut-Off Marks:

Candidates can take a look at the previous year IBPS clerk cut-off Marks (Prelims & Mains) for 2019 & 2018 (Both Overall and Sectional) here. Candidates can compare the cut off marks and have idea about how well they should prepare to qualify in the exam.

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2019 (Section Wise):

Sectional Wise Clerk Cut-Off 2019 is provided in the below table

SubjectsMaximum ScoreCut off for General
Cut off for SC/ST/OBC
English Language
308.254.75
Quantitative Aptitude
357.753.5
Reasoning Ability
357.52.75

IBPS Clerk cut-off for Prelims 2019-20 (State wise):

State wise IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2019 is provided in the below table

StateCut-Off
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Delhi
71.75 (General), 67 (OBC)
Gujarat67
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh
41.25 (OBC), 62.25 (General)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand
73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (EWS)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh
70
Maharashtra61.5
Odisha71.5
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2019-20:

IBPS Clerk Mains result 2019-20 is now Declared by the IBPS Board. Aspirants can check the Main exam result here “CRP – Clerk IX Result“. Candidates become highly engrossed in knowing the cut-off for the IBPS Clerk Mains exam. We have Posted the 2019-20 Mains cut-off, candidates can go through the cut-off for mains exam in the below table.

State Wise Cut-Off for Mains 2019-20 :

State / UTGeneralOBC
Uttar Pradesh45.1338.63
Delhi49.6342.38
Madhya Pradesh4441.63
Gujarat42.2536.13
Goa3532.25
Bihar45.3842.63
Chattisgarh43.6343.63
Tamil Nadu4746.75
Odisha46.1345.5
Rajasthan47.3844.75
Haryana48.6341
Andhra Pradesh45.1344.13
Telangana43.8843.38
Tripura40.13
Karnataka40.3838.75
Kerala49.6347.88
Himachal Pradesh47.1335.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.2534.88
Maharashtra42.8841
Jharkhand43.3839
Assam41.8836.5
West Bengal47.3837.75
Punjab48.8848.88
Chandigarh47.2544.5
Arunachal Pradesh41.5
Daman & Diu38.1338.13
Sikkim42.1339
Uttarakhand49.8839.63

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018:

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Prelims 2018 (Section wise):

SubjectsMaximum ScoreCut off for General
Cut off for SC/ST/OBC
English Language309.756.75
Quantitative Aptitude3511.758
Reasoning Ability3510.756.25

IBPS Clerk cut-off for prelims 2018 (State & Category wise):

StateGeneralOBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh7470
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.5
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan7362.25
Haryana73
Andhra Pradesh75.7563.25
Telangana58.2558.2558.2554.5
Karnataka66.2566.25
Himachal Pradesh73
Jharkhand74
Maharashtra63.2563.25
Assam67.2566
West Bengal73.561.5
Punjab73.2560
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Mains 2018 (Section wise):

SubjectsMaximum ScoreCut off for General
Cut off for SC/ST/OBC
English Language4012.59.25
Quantitative Aptitude5015.512.75
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6017.7514.5
General/Financial awareness5010.256.5

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off for Mains 2018 (State & Category wise):

State/UTSCUROBCST
Andaman & Nicobar
Andhra Pradesh41.4350.9848.132.95
Arunachal Pradesh
40.0332.7
Assam43.449.8344.238.48
Bihar36.651.7849.135.28
Chandigarh43.6355.1848.38NA
Chhattisgarh34.5549.8848.0526.38
Dadara & Nagar Haveli
44.25
Daman & Diu37.9337.8
Delhi39.9355.8350.639.18
Goa39.8348.9348.1
Gujarat44.1848.4542.325.08
Haryana40.2856.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh
40.2853.0545.1540.38
Jammu & Kashmir
49.3554.934433.48
Jharkhand28.9350.6346.0326.53
Karnataka42.7851.9549.836.83
Kerala49.6853.5851.528.85
Lakshadweep46.45
Madhya Pradesh
37.3351.1847.0527.78
Maharashtra46.150.0848.233.93
Manipur49.0545.53
Meghalaya39.731.95
Mizoram54.7337.63
Nagaland45.4544.3
Odisha37.951.2849.7824.68
Puducherry41.5551.2551.25
Punjab40.8856.5848.45
Rajasthan40.8853.1851.2331.75
Sikkim45.7845.7841.53
Tamil Nadu43.9552.4352.3532.55
Telangana43.5351.7549.537.23
Tripura35.6850.3332.88
Uttar Pradesh37.1351.4544.8827.8
Uttarakhand41.1552.544.5545.45
West Bengal40.7353.2844.234.73

Candidates can keep on checking JobsCloud for latest notification regarding the IBPS Clerk exam and can also visit the official site for latest notifications.

For more job updates, follow JobsCloud on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and join our community on Telegram.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here