Indian Museum – Quiz

Hello Aspirants welcome to the quiz section of Affairscloud.com, Quiz is based on Indian Museums.Take this quiz and enhance your knowledge.

  1. Shankar’s International Dolls Museum is located at
    a.Delhi
    b.Arunachal Pradesh
    c.Punjab
    d.Karnataka
    Answer
    a.Delhi
  2. Calico Museum of Textiles  is in which state of India
    a.Kerala
    b.Goa
    c.Gujarat
    d.Haryana
    Answer
    c.Gujarat
  3. Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum is located at
    a.Thiruvananthapuram
    b.Bangalore
    c.Ahemadabad
    d.Ranchi
    Answer
    b.Bangalore
  4. Prince of Wales Museum is located at
    a.Jabalpur
    b.Bangalore
    c.Thrissur
    d.Mumbai
    Answer
    d.Mumbai
  5. Gass Forest Museum is located at which place and state
    a.Udaipur-Rajasthan
    b.Coimbatore – Tamil Nadu
    c.Kochi- Kerala
    d.Kolkata – West Bengal
    Answer
    b.Coimbatore – Tamil Nadu
  6. Sarnath Museum is located at which state of India
    a.Arunachal Pradesh
    b.Himachal Pradesh
    c.Uttar Pradesh
    d.Sikkim
    Answer
    c.Uttar Pradesh
  7. Kerala soil Museum is located at which place of Kerala
    a.Kottayam
    b.Thiruvananthapuram
    c.Ernakulam
    d.Wayanad
    Answer
    b.Thiruvananthapuram
  8. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Police Museum is located in which state of India
    a.Kerala
    b.West Bengal
    c.Karnataka
    d.Odisha
    Answer
    a.Kerala
  9. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Memorial Museum is located at ?
    a.Haryana
    b.Punjab
    c.Bihar
    d.Gujarat
    Answer
    d.Gujarat
  10. Visakha Museum is located at which state of  India
    a.Karnatka
    b.Andhra Pradesh
    c.Uttar Pradesh
    d.West Bengal
    Answer
    b.Andhra Pradesh
  11. In which Place of India Nizam Museum is located ?
    a.Bangalore
    b.Jabalpur
    c.Hyderabad
    d.Kochi
    Answer
    c.Hyderabad
  12. Goa State Museum is located at
    a.Panaji
    b.Benaulim
    c.Rajkot
    d.Bangalore
    Answer
    a.Panaji
  13. In which place Swaminarayan Museum is located in India
    a.Rajkot
    b.Porbandar
    c.Vadodara
    d.Ahmedabad
    Answer
    d.Ahmedabad
  14. Shivalik Fossil Park is located in which state of India
    a.Arunachal Pradesh
    b.Himachal Pradesh
    c.Andhra Pradesh
    d.Uttar Pradesh
    Answer
    b.Himachal Pradesh
  15. Law Museum is located at
    a.Mysore
    b.Kottayam
    c.Bangalore
    d.Vadodara
    Answer
    c.Bangalore
  16. In which state of India Darshan Museum is located ?
    a.Maharashtra
    b.Karnataka
    c.Kerala
    d.Bihar
    Answer
    a.Maharashtra
  17. Salar Jung Museum is located at
    a.Maharashtra
    b.Assam
    c.Telangana
    d.Karnataka
    Answer
    c.Telangana
  18. In which state of India the Indian Museum is located ?
    a.West Bengal
    b.Karnataka
    c.Gujarat
    d.Goa
    Answer
    a.West Bengal
  19. Government Museum of Karur is in which state of India
    a.Arunachal Pradesh
    b.Tamil Nadu
    c.Bihar
    d.West Bengal
    Answer
    b.Tamil Nadu
AffairsCloud Recommends IBPSGuide Mock Test