Current Affairs APP

Indian Constitution Part III Quiz

Indian Constitution Part III Quiz

Hello Candidates welcome to the quiz section of Affairscloud.com.Quiz is based on the Indian constitution Part III Article.Take the quiz and build up your knowledge.

Click Here to Read Indian Constitution Part III

  1. In Indian constitution which article is mentioning about the Finance Commission
    a.Article 245
    b.Article 260
    c.Article 290
    d.Article  280
    Answer
    d.Article  280

  2. Power of Parliament to impose restrictions on trade, commerce, and intercourse. is mentioned in which article of the Indian Constitution?
    a.Article 350
    b.Article 302
    c.Article 210
    d.Article 202
    Answer
    b.Article 302

  3. Article 312 of Indian Constitution deals with ?
    a.All-India services.
    b.Annual Financial Statement
    c.Administrative Tribunals.
    d.Grama Sabha
    Answer
    a.All-India services.

  4. Appointment of a commission to investigate the conditions of backward classes is mentioned in which article of the Indian Constitution?
    a.Article 333
    b.Article 322
    c.Article 340
    d.Article  310
    Answer
    c.Article 340

  5. Which Constitutional article defines the work of Administrative Tribunal ?
    a.Article 323A
    b.Article  233B
    c.Article 223B
    d.None of these
    Answer
    a.Article 323A

  6. National Commission for scheduled caste is mentioned in which article
    a.Article 318
    b.Article 328
    c.Article 338
    d.Article 348
    Answer
    c.Article 338

  7. Tribunal  is mentioned in which part of the Indian Constitution?
    a.Part X
    b.Part XIVA
    c.Part XVI
    d.Part XII
    Answer
    b.Part XIVA

  8. Relations between the Union and the states is mentioned in which part of the Indian Constitutuion?
    a.Part XI
    b.Part XIII
    c.Part XV
    d.Part XIV
    Answer
    a.Part XI

  9. Consolidated Funds and public accounts of India and of the States is mentioned in which article of the Indian Constitution?
    a.Article 246
    b.Article 256
    c.Article 266
    d.Article 279
    Answer
    c.Article 266

  10. Article 267 Of the Indian Constitution deals with
    a.Annual Financial Statement
    b.Budget
    c.Administrative Tribunals
    d.Contingency Fund
    Answer
    d.Contingency Fund

  11. Persons not to be deprived of property save by authority of law is mentioned in
    a.Article 257A
    b.Article 300A
    c.Article 290A
    d.Article 300
    Answer
    b.Article 300A

  12. Public Service Commissions for the Union and for the States is mentioned in which article of the Indian Constitution ?
    a.215
    b.115
    c.225
    d.315
    Answer
    d.315

  13. Article 320 of the Indian Constitution deals with
    a.Functions of Public Service Commissions
    b.Grama Sabha
    c.Administrative Tribunals
    d.Power of Parliament to vary or revoke
    Answer
    a.Functions of Public Service Commissions

  14. ’Elections’ is mentioned in which part of the Indian Constitution?
    a.Part X
    b.Part XV
    c.part XVI
    d.Part XIV
    Answer
    b.Part XV

  15. Elections to the House of the People and to the Legislative Assemblies of States to be on the basis of adult suffrage is mentioned in which article of the Indian Constitution
    a.336
    b.338
    c.326
    d.328
    Answer
    c.326





error: Alert: Content is protected !!