Current Affairs APP

GK Quiz: Tiger Reserves in India – Set 1

Hello Aspirants  welcome to the  General Knowledge quiz section of  Affairscloud.com.In today’s quiz section we are dealing with the Tiger Reserves in India.Take this quiz and enhance your knowledge.

  1. Kaziranga Tiger Reserve is located in which state of India
    a.Arunachal Pradesh
    b.Bihar
    c.Karnataka
    d.Assam
    Answer
    d.Assam

  2. The tiger reserve present in west bengal
    a.Corbett Tiger Reserve
    b.Buxa Tiger Reserve
    c.Dudhwa Tiger Reserve
    d.None of these
    Answer
    b.Buxa Tiger Reserve

  3. Anamalai Tiger Reserve is located at
    a.Kerala
    b.Gujarat
    c.Tamil Nadu
    d.Haryana
    Answer
    c.Tamil Nadu

  4. In which state Dampa Tiger Reserve is located
    a.Mizoram
    b.Karnataka
    c.Himachal Pradesh
    d.West Bengal
    Answer
    a.Mizoram

  5. Bandipur National Park is in which state
    a.Andhra Pradesh
    b.Karnataka
    c.Assam
    d.Maharashtra
    Answer
    b.Karnataka

  6. In which state Palamau Tiger Reserve is located
    a.Telangana
    b.Arunachal Pradesh
    c.Jharkhand
    d.Kerala
    Answer
    c.Jharkhand

  7. Valmiki National Park is in which state
    a.Odisha
    b.Punjab
    c.Gujarat
    d.Bihar
    Answer
    d.Bihar

  8. In which state Nagarjunsagar-Srisailam Tiger Reserve is located
    a.Andhra Pradesh
    b.Haryana
    c.New Delhi
    d.Chhattisgarh
    Answer
    a.Andhra Pradesh

  9. Parambikulam Tiger Reserve is in which state
    a.Karnataka
    b.Kerala
    c.Bihar
    d.Goa
    Answer
    b.Kerala

  10. In which state Jim Corbett Tiger Reserve located
    a.Jharkhand
    b.Uttar Pradesh
    c.Uttarakhand
    d.Punjab
    Answer
    c.Uttarakhand

  11. Sunderbans Tiger Reserve is located in
    a.West Bengal
    b.Andhra pradesh
    c.Gujarat
    d.Haryana
    Answer
    a.West Bengal

  12. In which state Namdapha Tiger Reserve located
    a.Uttar Pradesh
    b.Andhra Pradesh
    c.Himachal Pradesh
    d.Arunachal Pradesh
    Answer
    d.Arunachal Pradesh

  13. Achanakmar Tiger Reserve is in which state
    a.Karnatka
    b.Chattisgarh
    c.West Bengal
    d.New Delhi
    Answer
    b.Chattisgarh

  14. Satpura Tiger Reserve is in which state
    a.Bihar
    b.Gujarat
    c.Madhya Pradesh
    d.Andhra Pradesh
    Answer
    c.Madhya Pradesh

  15. In which state Nawegaon-Nagzira Tiger Reserve is located
    a.Karnataka
    b.Maharashtra
    c.Goa
    d.Haryana
    Answer
    b.Maharashtra





error: Alert: Content is protected !!