Current Affairs APP

Current Affairs Quiz – July 6 2015

Hello Aspirants. Welcome to Online Current Affairs july 2015 Quiz in AffairsCloud.com. Here we are creating quiz covering important event in Current Affairs, which is common for all the bank exams and other competitive exams. We have included Some GK questions that are repeatedly asked in many bank exams.

Read Our Current Affairs Today – July 6 2015
  1. Champagne vineyards of _____ granted with World Heritage status by UNESCO?
    A. France
    B. Germany
    C. Greece
    D. Paris
    Answer
    A. France

  2. How many Broadband products developed by Centre for Development of Telematic (C-DOT) launched by Union Minister for Communication and IT, Ravi Shankar Prasad?
    A. 3
    B. 4
    C. 6
    D. 5
    Answer
    B. 4

  3. What is mandatory for an individual to validate the e-declaration under Compliance window?
    A. Identity card
    B. PAN Number
    C. Digital signature.
    D. None of these.
    Answer
    C. Digital signature.

  4. Who is the winner of British Grand Prix?
    A. Nico Rosberg
    B. Sergio Perez
    C. Sebastian Vettel
    D. Lewis Hamilton
    Answer
    D. Lewis Hamilton

  5. FIFA Women’s World Cup 2015 winner is
    A. Japan
    B. USA
    C. England
    D. Germany
    Answer
    B. USA

  6. Abdullah Hussain,who recently passed away was a well-known as –
    A. Urdu Novelist
    B. Scientist
    C. Researcher
    D. Urdu Poet
    Answer
    A. Urdu Novelist

  7. Who is 1st the runners up in South Asian Basketball (SABA) Championship?
    A. India
    B. Bangladesh
    C. Srilanka
    D. Nepal
    Answer
    C. Srilanka

  8. Where is Pong Dam wildlife sanctuary situated?
    A. Arunchal pradesh
    B. Madhya Pradesh
    C. Himachal Pradesh
    D. Uttar Pradesh
    Answer
    C. Himachal Pradesh

  9. How many British Satellites ISRO is going to launch from Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC) in Sriharikota?
    A. 4
    B. 5
    C. 6
    D. 2
    Answer
    B. 5

  10. How many bird species were found in Pong Dam wildlife sanctuary?
    A. 12,314
    B. 13,241
    C. 12,614
    D. 90
    Answer
    A. 12,314





error: Alert: Content is protected !!